GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) > WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones)


WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones) All WD2 like 3230, 3650, 3660, 6260, 6600, 6650, 6670, 7610, 7650, N-Gage, N-Gage QD also here we can get all About APE phones like 9500, 9300, 9300i, 7710, 6620, 6708.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-26-2006, 11:28   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamo_mogon03's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Philippines
Posts: 808
Member: 235905
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580742:mamomogon03
Thanks Meter: 144
N3650 no signal after flashing-Need Help


I received 3650 for reprogram. only Nokia appeared on the screen. I erased using .bin files after that I reflash the phone. After reflasing. I write PM. and then format user area. then init simlock, full factory, full UI default, and set faid. In short I restored the phone . But I have problem here- the signal. I try to dial 112. but there is no net work appeared on the screen, even there is good signal reception in the place. Please help me. what did I omit in reprogramming the phone?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2006, 18:42   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 174
Member: 137670
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
just flash pm file bro.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2006, 17:05   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
darkblues's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 173
Member: 112788
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
if u r sure that the phone signal was working will b4 flashing .. then use this pm file an do init sim looks



DARKBLUES
Attached Files
File Type: rar 3650.rar (991 Bytes, 152 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2006, 17:11   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
NUNO_GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Portugal
Age: 38
Posts: 155
Member: 109443
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Write a good PM (WR PM)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2006, 17:52   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::ArchitRaj::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Uttaranchal
Age: 30
Posts: 2,504
Member: 181696
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107830
Thanks Meter: 5,404
WRITE PM
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 07:27   #6 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Russia, Moscow.
Age: 45
Posts: 48
Member: 98619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Thank u very much darkblues. I had the same problem. It is solved as per ur instruction. Working good.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 17:18   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
baywalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Inside GSM World in Asia-Pacific
Posts: 185
Member: 260002
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by mamo_mogon03
I received 3650 for reprogram. only Nokia appeared on the screen. I erased using .bin files after that I reflash the phone. After reflasing. I write PM. and then format user area. then init simlock, full factory, full UI default, and set faid. In short I restored the phone . But I have problem here- the signal. I try to dial 112. but there is no net work appeared on the screen, even there is good signal reception in the place. Please help me. what did I omit in reprogramming the phone?
also you can erase flash but back up your pm first, and flash it again and write good PM
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2006, 09:43   #8 (permalink)
sdr
No Life Poster
 
sdr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Romania Brasov
Age: 41
Posts: 635
Member: 25136
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1591036
Thanks Meter: 52
I thinck this flash from ufsxsupport is bad. I have the same problem and i solve this with another flash from another support. Just rwite a good flash and is work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2006, 14:36   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 14
Member: 265085
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
thanks darkblues ur great man i have same prob. and ur pm solve it
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2006, 00:17   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 48
Posts: 115
Member: 144294
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Cool pm

many thanks a beautiful job
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
1209 No signal after flash pls help dmaetrey Universalbox 25 09-29-2010 07:59
LG C1100 No Display after flash need help hack team VygisToolbox 6 02-19-2007 23:09
LG C1100 No Display after flash need help hack team LG 3 02-18-2007 16:48
LG C1100 No Display after flash need help hack team HWK 0 02-18-2007 14:45
w550 no signal after flash............plz help zkb Cruiser Suite 3 07-08-2006 02:06

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33517 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO