GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) > WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones)

WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones) All WD2 like 3230, 3650, 3660, 6260, 6600, 6650, 6670, 7610, 7650, N-Gage, N-Gage QD also here we can get all About APE phones like 9500, 9300, 9300i, 7710, 6620, 6708.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-24-2005, 12:11   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nofear197979's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: lebanon
Age: 35
Posts: 1,758
Member: 68311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
very big problem with 7610

i have 7610 it shows only nokia logo i have maked full eares and changed everything eccept the lcd like cpu, 2flash, uem ect...
so plz wgat is the solution?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2006, 12:18   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nofear197979's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: lebanon
Age: 35
Posts: 1,758
Member: 68311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
do any 1 have solution for this?????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2006, 18:18   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: behaind the lines
Age: 43
Posts: 6
Member: 230251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
1 try to update with latest version
2 write good PM
3 unlock

I solved 2 7610 with this solution

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2006, 07:02   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nofear197979's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: lebanon
Age: 35
Posts: 1,758
Member: 68311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
can u upload a good pm for it , plz???
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2006, 09:53   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nofear197979's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: lebanon
Age: 35
Posts: 1,758
Member: 68311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
plzzz i need the solution i have 7 phones the same problim????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2006, 15:25   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Philippines
Posts: 14
Member: 233264
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
try this one, 6670 full erase then format after, full flash using ur updated version, if not working that would be hardware, ram ic or power regulator near ringer ic. good luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2006, 11:40   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nofear197979's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: lebanon
Age: 35
Posts: 1,758
Member: 68311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
sir this not working
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2006, 02:57   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: China
Age: 36
Posts: 16
Member: 180155
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i dont know how to solute this,but i am so sorry to hear this.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2006, 15:01   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nofear197979's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: lebanon
Age: 35
Posts: 1,758
Member: 68311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
dont worry sir and thank you sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2006, 04:04   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 230
Member: 58375
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
flash with latest version , full pm , unlock, then format user area , hope fone ll b OK
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2006, 18:18   #11 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: MERSIN, TURKEY
Posts: 1,260
Member: 55026
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
there are 3 100% way to repair "only NOKIA logo" problem for both 7610 and 6670:

-1-
- Full erase (also eprom and user area)
- flash with newest firmware
- upload good pm
- unlock and format user area

if problem still same then second way

-2-
- check or change N130 (especially when water demaged)
- if still same, do all -1- options after change N130

if problem still same then go third way
-3-
- make pm backup from 0 to 255 and save
- change flash chips by order bank1 and bank2
- flash phone with last firmware
- create RPL with the soft PM to RPL by invisible( thanks to invisible, http://invisible1.da.ru)
- upload RPL and calculate flash IMEI
- unlock and format user area

that's all. good like!
Attached Files
File Type: rar 7610_full_erase.rar (742 Bytes, 585 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to KUBAT1 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-22-2006, 07:13   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
waleed2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: IN ISLAM HEART
Age: 30
Posts: 1,215
Member: 85387
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
i will try but maybe ram problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2006, 09:25   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: K S A
Age: 32
Posts: 250
Member: 15539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 99
hai
try to change N130
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2006, 21:30   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nofear197979's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: lebanon
Age: 35
Posts: 1,758
Member: 68311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by KUBAT1
there are 3 100% way to repair "only NOKIA logo" problem for both 7610 and 6670:
-1-
- Full erase (also eprom and user area)
- flash with newest firmware
- upload good pm
- unlock and format user area
if problem still same then second way
-2-
- check or change N130 (especially when water demaged)
- if still same, do all -1- options after change N130
if problem still same then go third way
-3-
- make pm backup from 0 to 255 and save
- change flash chips by order bank1 and bank2
- flash phone with last firmware
- create RPL with the soft PM to RPL by invisible( thanks to invisible, http://invisible1.da.ru)
- upload RPL and calculate flash IMEI
- unlock and format user area
that's all. good like!
thanks for ur help i will try it sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2006, 22:19   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 34
Posts: 268
Member: 164505
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
hi
pleas where i can fiend create RPL with the soft PM to RPL by invisible and how i can use it
thankes
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
very interesting problem with 7610 keypad! KUBAT1 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 11-01-2006 10:19
I have VERY VERY realy VERY BIG!!!! problem with signal Lipper NEC 7 06-29-2006 21:43
Motola MPX200 very big Problem with unlock CODE winiu Motorola ODM 6 02-02-2006 17:44
Julvir... very very big problem with C4-2 Spalato Redbox 1 12-29-2005 23:31
HELP!Very big problem with network on S300 - SOFT or HARDWARE?????? bolt_gsm Trident/AGERE Platform 1 09-07-2003 07:48

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.38770 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO