GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > QUALCOMM Models (3G)

QUALCOMM Models (3G) SGH-Z105x, SGH-Z107x, Z110, Z130, Z140, Z300, Z320i, Z500, Z510, ZM60, ZV10, ZV30, ZX10.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-18-2006, 06:21   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chuckzster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: TaTmode(cebu)
Age: 35
Posts: 572
Member: 139924
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6

do u have a data cable for that phone?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2006, 18:10   #17 (permalink)
ssa
No Life Poster
 
ssa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Inside CPU
Age: 39
Posts: 1,860
Member: 23420
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,079
u can use orriginal datacable..

for unlocking use NSdongle, UST (both boxes) or SRS (Samsung Remote Server)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2006, 07:43   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chuckzster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: TaTmode(cebu)
Age: 35
Posts: 572
Member: 139924
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
its unlocking procedure is easy if you have usb datacable and a simple trick to unlock it...
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2006, 20:59   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
samusprime's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: .:Planet Namek:.
Posts: 1,123
Member: 189984
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 112
yes, yes, yes.....
i see the unlocking procedure is too easy, but i dont have the original cable!!!!!!!!!
and try to make.... but dont work!!!!
and see any schematics of this cable and all post to diferent :-(....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2006, 16:40   #20 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ARDIC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 187
Member: 61643
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Atlas_marc View Post
*7465625*228# work for me
ZV10AEFC3
thank you work 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2006, 20:59   #21 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Hungary
Age: 40
Posts: 44
Member: 58809
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
*1465625*228# not work for me
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2006, 14:36   #22 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1
Member: 195786
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
*7465625*228# work for me
ZV10BUFB1
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2006, 11:15   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ARDIC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 187
Member: 61643
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
*7465625*228# 100% for me thank tou
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2006, 23:04   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Netherlands
Age: 65
Posts: 1,066
Member: 16473
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
*7465625*228# work for me
thanks a lot
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2006, 17:10   #25 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dayooye's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: nigeria
Age: 35
Posts: 148
Member: 55161
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
thank the code worked for me too.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2006, 04:57   #26 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chuckzster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: TaTmode(cebu)
Age: 35
Posts: 572
Member: 139924
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
some versions wont work with codes....
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2006, 05:37   #27 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SMDSAFE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: MARS
Posts: 379
Member: 311990
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 146
use lg u81xx cable.it works 100000000%
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2006, 11:43   #28 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 178
Member: 357208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
hi i have one samsung z140 if i power it on with simcard then buttens not working , how can i put nieuwe software to this phone can u help me please thx
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2006, 11:51   #29 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 178
Member: 357208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
z140

hi i have one samsung z140 if i power the phone on with simcard then buttens not working it is not water damage , how can i put nieuwe softwre on this phone can u help me please ?thx
Quote:
Originally Posted by wizz25 View Post
24 pin Samsung cellphone special connector at the mobile phone

12+++++++++++++++++24

Samsung Z130, Z140, Z300, Z500, ZV10, ZV30 cell phones

Samsung Pin Signal Description
10 USB D- / Rx USB pin 3
15 USB D+ / Tx USB pin 2
16 Vcc USB pin 1
19 GND USB pin 4
all is ok my bro.............


try this
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2006, 23:10   #30 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 39
Posts: 12
Member: 163348
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
*7465625*228# work for me
10000% success
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cant unlock Sony-Ericsson-J132 rajhcl0 Infinity-Box 3 03-29-2010 19:28
Found some problems trying to unlock Zv10... luskao UST Pro II 16 05-17-2006 16:20
unlock zv10 Naz66 FuriouS II 3 03-20-2006 19:36
Problems Unlocking ZV10 Please Help mbcommunication NSPRO 5 02-26-2006 23:28

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37309 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO