GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > QUALCOMM Models (3G)

QUALCOMM Models (3G) SGH-Z105x, SGH-Z107x, Z110, Z130, Z140, Z300, Z320i, Z500, Z510, ZM60, ZV10, ZV30, ZX10.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-31-2006, 05:55   #91 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 14
Member: 202579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0

sorry i didn't mean to come across with an attitude...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2006, 17:19   #92 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tuhingr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Chittagong, Bangladesh.
Posts: 1,113
Member: 152752
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581661
Thanks Meter: 181
i cant do this
More times i tried, still not working.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2006, 20:50   #93 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5
Member: 232120
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi everybody,did someone tried only to unfreeze with any code....... Have a Z500!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2006, 09:55   #94 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5
Member: 228984
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ziggo
Hi everyone.
I have a huge problem with my friends Z-500. He is using a Telia (Sweden) sim card. I promised him that I would unlock his phone, in return of an small amount of cash.

I started his phone, without a sim, and filled in the codes:

"
1- Enter code *7465625*28782# without a sim in the phone
2- Phone will display "Auto Subset Lock: Activated!"
3- Enter code *7465625*28638# without a sim again
3- Phone will display "Auto Network Lock: Activated!"
4- Now insert the sim and enjoy! Phone is Unlocked!
"

It all worked fine.
I shut down the Z-500 and inserted my sim: Halebop (Sweden).
The phone asked me to fill in my PIN. I typed my PIN and pressed OK.
It all worked fine. The phone was just a bit slow at first.
Then to make him convinced that it worked i borrowed one of my friends sim, wich also is Halebop. And it worked.
Then he said like this: "Ok, well it all seems to work properly. Tonight I'm going to order a new Halebop sim-card."

Here comes the problem:

He inserted his Telia-sim and started the phone. After using the phone in about 15 seconds the phone hangs up. What would I call it, it freezes. Theres nothing I can do. Not push a button or anything.
He said: "Well this happens sometimes, but it's kind of rare."
He took out his battery (he couldn't turn the phone off the correct way because the phone has freezed) and put it in again.
After about 15 seconds the same **** happens again, and again, and again, and again.

Someone very kind who has an solution to this?
He is pretty angry at me, and I'm feeling pretty bad about it.
I destroyed his phone.

I've tried to put the locks back to original but it doesn't work.

I've tried to use another sim.

I've tried to use IMEI (and all those steps that refeer45 described)
FREE complete unlock solution for Samsung SGH-Z500!

A thing I haven't tried is to flash the firmware. Beacuse I don't know how to do it.

Nothing works!

Please help me!
Hi!You need to use Qulcomm Unlocker program to lock up the phone.I have locked up z105,z140,z300,z500 with that program.If you wont to have help with that you can contact me at :[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2006, 10:47   #95 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 123
Member: 56946
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
this is a wondaful post, i hope it helps me unlock the Z500 i hav in the office.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2006, 22:37   #96 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 1
Member: 233800
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi all,

None of the shown options are working for my (Dutch Vodafone) Z500V.
Even worse: I just managed to "freeze" the phone, so no simcard is working anymore.

I first tried the code thing (*7465625*28782# etc.) which didn't work.

After that I tried the "UMTS IMEI Program.exe", ofcourse with the appropriate USB drivers.
But how should I get this program working?

When it starts it says "Can't open COM1" and after that I can choose the model and buyer, but I can't change anything regarding the used port.

When I check up at modems the CDMA Samsung modem is at COM8.
How can I tell the UMTS IMEI Program which COM port to look at?

Also, I am using the USB cable as enclosed in the Z500V package. Is that one ok?

Thanks so much.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2006, 23:25   #97 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5
Member: 233423
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayRayMee.NL
Hi all,

None of the shown options are working for my (Dutch Vodafone) Z500V.
Even worse: I just managed to "freeze" the phone, so no simcard is working anymore.

I first tried the code thing (*7465625*28782# etc.) which didn't work.

After that I tried the "UMTS IMEI Program.exe", ofcourse with the appropriate USB drivers.
But how should I get this program working?

When it starts it says "Can't open COM1" and after that I can choose the model and buyer, but I can't change anything regarding the used port.

When I check up at modems the CDMA Samsung modem is at COM8.
How can I tell the UMTS IMEI Program which COM port to look at?

Also, I am using the USB cable as enclosed in the Z500V package. Is that one ok?

Thanks so much.
Yes that's the good one, but...
i'm going to talk Dutch right now......

Heb je wel achter je computer een ijzer draadje tegen pin 2 & 3 gezet?

I think you can't change the standard port in the program, the program on my computer used com2 and so i changed it to that port and it worked

Maybe you can try this way:
Unlock and/or unfreeze Samsung Z??? phones (Z140/V, Z300/M, Z500/V, ZM60, ZV30, ZX10)

That workt for me perfectly yesterday!

otherwise...PM maar ofzo
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2006, 11:28   #98 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 24
Member: 204663
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
help please!!!!!! i get phone is in use!!!!!!!! error

hi there!!
when i run easystudio and do as you say i get the following!!!!
"phone is in use
easystudio can be used only when your phone is in idle state.
please close all aplications on your phone."

all i have done is plug in the cable and the program switched on the phone

on the phone screen i have the usual message
PHONE FREEZE
sim unavailable please inquire to the service provider

arrrrrrrrrrrggggggggggg!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
i canot get this to work!!!
pleasse help me guys!!!
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2006, 17:12   #99 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 1
Member: 152856
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thumbs up samsung z500

[QUOTE=reefer45]Also go ahead and try this:
Power on your phone (Models Z105, Z107v, Z500, Z500V, etc.......)
1- Enter code *7465625*28782# without a sim in the phone
2- Phone will display "Auto Subset Lock: Activated!"
3- Enter code *7465625*28638# without a sim again
3- Phone will display "Auto Network Lock: Activated!"
4- Now insert the sim and enjoy! Phone is Unlocked!
(NOTE: When you change sim to other operator repeat this process to unlock it for that operator also)
I found this in another thread. All credits for the solution to Morfeus of the FuriousTeam!
I myself haven't got a locked Z500 so i cannot try this. But other people confirmed this as working. I'd like to hear more results on this!
I also found a list of service codes. I guess you could use some of them to enter your unlock codes manually(that you read out with WinIMEI).
Check Versions of h/w s/w f/w:
*#1111# S/W Version
*#1234# Firmware Version
*#2222# H/W Version
*#8999*8376263# All Versions Together
Locks:
*#7465625# = Check Locks
*7465625*638*Code# = Enables Network Lock
#7465625*638*Code# = Disables Network Lock
*7465625*782*Code# = Enables Subset Lock
#7465625*782*Code# = Disables Subset Lock
*7465625*77*Code# = Enables SP Lock
#7465625*77*Code# = Disables SP Lock
*7465625*27*Code# = Enables CP Lock
#7465625*27*Code# = Disables CP Lock
*7465625*746*Code# = Enables SIM Lock
#7465625*746*Code# = Disables SIM Lock
*7465625*228# = Activa lock ON
#7465625*228# = Activa lock OFF
*7465625*28638# = Auto Network Lock ON
#7465625*28638# = Auto Network Lock OFF
*7465625*28782# = Auto Subset Lock ON
#7465625*28782# = Auto Subset Lock OFF
*7465625*2877# = Auto SP Lock ON
#7465625*2877# = Auto SP Lock OFF
*7465625*2827# = Auto CP Lock ON
#7465625*2827# = Auto CP Lock OFF
*7465625*28746# = Auto SIM Lock ON
#7465625*28746# = Auto SIM Lock OFF[/QUO

Hello! I have a loocked samsung z500 and your solution worked perfect too. Thank you verry much.Kiss.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2006, 12:17   #100 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 8
Member: 231059
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by reefer45
Also go ahead and try this:

Power on your phone (Models Z105, Z107v, Z500, Z500V, etc.......)

1- Enter code *7465625*28782# without a sim in the phone
2- Phone will display "Auto Subset Lock: Activated!"
3- Enter code *7465625*28638# without a sim again
3- Phone will display "Auto Network Lock: Activated!"
4- Now insert the sim and enjoy! Phone is Unlocked!

(NOTE: When you change sim to other operator repeat this process to unlock it for that operator also)

I found this in another thread. All credits for the solution to Morfeus of the FuriousTeam!

I myself haven't got a locked Z500 so i cannot try this. But other people confirmed this as working. I'd like to hear more results on this!

I also found a list of service codes. I guess you could use some of them to enter your unlock codes manually(that you read out with WinIMEI).

Check Versions of h/w s/w f/w:

*#1111# S/W Version
*#1234# Firmware Version
*#2222# H/W Version
*#8999*8376263# All Versions Together

Locks:
*#7465625# = Check Locks
*7465625*638*Code# = Enables Network Lock
#7465625*638*Code# = Disables Network Lock
*7465625*782*Code# = Enables Subset Lock
#7465625*782*Code# = Disables Subset Lock
*7465625*77*Code# = Enables SP Lock
#7465625*77*Code# = Disables SP Lock
*7465625*27*Code# = Enables CP Lock
#7465625*27*Code# = Disables CP Lock
*7465625*746*Code# = Enables SIM Lock
#7465625*746*Code# = Disables SIM Lock
*7465625*228# = Activa lock ON
#7465625*228# = Activa lock OFF
*7465625*28638# = Auto Network Lock ON
#7465625*28638# = Auto Network Lock OFF
*7465625*28782# = Auto Subset Lock ON
#7465625*28782# = Auto Subset Lock OFF
*7465625*2877# = Auto SP Lock ON
#7465625*2877# = Auto SP Lock OFF
*7465625*2827# = Auto CP Lock ON
#7465625*2827# = Auto CP Lock OFF
*7465625*28746# = Auto SIM Lock ON
#7465625*28746# = Auto SIM Lock OFF
the winimei only says z105 ...but its not working with the z140 how can i find the code to unlock?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rsa84 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-09-2006, 08:35   #101 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
satcomhedi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Age: 41
Posts: 154
Member: 72925
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by reefer45
Also go ahead and try this:

Power on your phone (Models Z105, Z107v, Z500, Z500V, etc.......)

1- Enter code *7465625*28782# without a sim in the phone
2- Phone will display "Auto Subset Lock: Activated!"
3- Enter code *7465625*28638# without a sim again
3- Phone will display "Auto Network Lock: Activated!"
4- Now insert the sim and enjoy! Phone is Unlocked!

(NOTE: When you change sim to other operator repeat this process to unlock it for that operator also)

I found this in another thread. All credits for the solution to Morfeus of the FuriousTeam!

I myself haven't got a locked Z500 so i cannot try this. But other people confirmed this as working. I'd like to hear more results on this!

I also found a list of service codes. I guess you could use some of them to enter your unlock codes manually(that you read out with WinIMEI).

Check Versions of h/w s/w f/w:

*#1111# S/W Version
*#1234# Firmware Version
*#2222# H/W Version
*#8999*8376263# All Versions Together

Locks:
*#7465625# = Check Locks
*7465625*638*Code# = Enables Network Lock
#7465625*638*Code# = Disables Network Lock
*7465625*782*Code# = Enables Subset Lock
#7465625*782*Code# = Disables Subset Lock
*7465625*77*Code# = Enables SP Lock
#7465625*77*Code# = Disables SP Lock
*7465625*27*Code# = Enables CP Lock
#7465625*27*Code# = Disables CP Lock
*7465625*746*Code# = Enables SIM Lock
#7465625*746*Code# = Disables SIM Lock
*7465625*228# = Activa lock ON
#7465625*228# = Activa lock OFF
*7465625*28638# = Auto Network Lock ON
#7465625*28638# = Auto Network Lock OFF
*7465625*28782# = Auto Subset Lock ON
#7465625*28782# = Auto Subset Lock OFF
*7465625*2877# = Auto SP Lock ON
#7465625*2877# = Auto SP Lock OFF
*7465625*2827# = Auto CP Lock ON
#7465625*2827# = Auto CP Lock OFF
*7465625*28746# = Auto SIM Lock ON
#7465625*28746# = Auto SIM Lock OFF
good work man a very nice solution i tested in z140 and it work perfectly
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2006, 18:25   #102 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 2
Member: 242347
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hello, any can send me WinIMEI me to email [email protected] i need unlock my saumsung Z500v and i need all good programs Thanx all!
You links not working
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2006, 18:46   #103 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DOUHAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: near you ...
Posts: 2,947
Member: 43036
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62160
Thanks Meter: 2,376
Yeah USE THIS LINK and search

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/search.php
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 19:53   #104 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 6
Member: 243003
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how disable phone freeze plz help !!!
my msn is [email protected]
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2006, 20:20   #105 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 35
Posts: 77
Member: 161116
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
plz help i sertch softwer for z500v be for install games to it plz help meeeeeeeeeeeeeee
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I need solution for Samsung SGH 500 Phonecode MaRiN VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 8 11-06-2012 20:08
Unlock solution for Samsung SGH-P510 dali73 Trident/AGERE Platform 1 07-30-2006 18:01
Unlock code for Samsung SGH-307 nesbpserv Phone Unlocking Codes & Maps 0 03-20-2004 05:33
I need unlock solution for Samsung SGH N100 MaRiN VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 0 07-26-2001 01:54
Need solution for Samsung sgh-800 hungpd Various 0 07-11-2000 17:21

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.45940 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO