GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > QUALCOMM Models (3G)

QUALCOMM Models (3G) SGH-Z105x, SGH-Z107x, Z110, Z130, Z140, Z300, Z320i, Z500, Z510, ZM60, ZV10, ZV30, ZX10.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-09-2006, 07:36   #211 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 5
Member: 100450
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0

pl, unlock soft for Samsung Z 560...
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2006, 14:30   #212 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 12
Member: 243687
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i have z500v from vodafone uk. plz anybody tell the proper way to unlock
this. which software and cable is used.
thanx
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2006, 15:27   #213 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 387
Member: 401002
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,045
There is new update for all this models and more.
You can check it in http://www.easy-unlocker.net
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2006, 17:36   #214 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ZoHaiB_(FoneGSM)'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: UK, London
Posts: 1,252
Member: 82666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108210
Thanks Meter: 283
any solution for Z400 Freezing problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2006, 19:23   #215 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 387
Member: 401002
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,045
Quote:
Originally Posted by infozohaib View Post
any solution for Z400 Freezing problem
@infozohaib con Easy Unlocker box you can unlock and unfreeze.

http://www.easy-unlocker.net

Regards!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2006, 11:59   #216 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
aErOm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Any Beautiful Place
Age: 39
Posts: 2,327
Member: 7900
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.78126
Thanks Meter: 4,990
Hello to all Users in trouble with NEW SAMSUNG 3G phones, please take a look at EASY UNLOCKER section in this forum, this box have the full features you need for the Samsung 3G models and some more brands.
Here you have some screenshot results of the box test:

Some Screenshots of tested phones

and here are full features:

Easy Unlocker Full Features at 12/14/2006

Best Regards too all and Enjoy !
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2006, 12:15   #217 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 4
Member: 212350
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Unhappy e398 lcd blank

i change lcd but is also blank..........
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2007, 12:50   #218 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
imran tec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Ketchery Bazar FSD Pakistan
Age: 42
Posts: 202
Member: 135718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
hey experts can i unlock zv40 wid this way reply hurry
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2007, 20:51   #219 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 27
Member: 56884
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Zv40

Pls...
Zv40 Unfreeze Software Help...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2007, 10:57   #220 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 496
Member: 169579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jass2mail View Post
dear use lg 3g cable it will work on z500 100% tested..................
work with which software?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2007, 15:54   #221 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
phone_abuser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Sweden
Age: 36
Posts: 252
Member: 58817
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
How to unfreeze Z107v using LG3 usb cable(U8130) or santel 18in1 cables??
tried LG3G cable but XP doesnt find any new hardware...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2007, 00:18   #222 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Italy
Posts: 1
Member: 497156
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
No COM port on my laptop

Hi, I have a SGH-Z300, I did all the procedures as suggested... the fact is that I don't have the COM port on my mobile PC... Anyway, this shall be the suggested procedure and what I did....

__________________________________________________ ___________
To unlock and/or unfreeze these phones you must follow the next steps:

- Download and install QUALCOMM UNLOCKER ( done! When running the program, at first a message box says: "cannot find COM1...").

- Install the propper USB drivers for your mobile ( done!)
- Have the proper USB cable for your mobile (if it comes with one, it's that one that you should use).

- After having your phone correctly connected to your computer (using the USB cable) and turned ON (with or without the SIM inserted), set the mobile modem COM port as one between port 2 to port 9 (ports 2 and 9 included). ( done!) [Note]

- Connect (with something like a metallic wire for example) the 2nd and 3rd pins of the COM1 port (behind your computer), like the example below (imagine it like a COM - 9 pinned - port):
…………………………………………... ______
……………………………………………( · — · · )
…………………………………………...\ · · · · /
'…………………………………………... ŻŻŻŻŻ
( I don't have the COM port on the PC!!! Just USB!)

- Before attempting to unlock your mobile (though everything looks OK), click on the "Read Settings" to be completely sure that the program is completely detecting your mobilephone and to make it able to unlock it (by reading the phone's internal codes).

- After all the previous steps... Press UNLOCK. It will remove all the phone locks and the phone freeze (if needed).

[Note]: To set the COM port, run the QUALCOMM UNLOCKER program and click on "Check Modem", then, in the "Phone and Modem Options" menu, click on the "Modem" tab, select your mobilephone on the modem list and then click proprieties. In the modem proprieties menu, you must click on the "Advanced" tab and then click on "Advanced Port Settings". In the "Advanced Port Settings menu, there should be a dropdown list, in the bottom of the window, to select the desired COM port for your mobile. The port must not have 2 digits - like COM10 or above - and it's not convenient to be set as COM1. Select one of the unused and confirm everything by clicking all "OK" buttons.
__________________________________________________ _____________


Anyway, final message from the Qualcomm software is: SERIAL COM = NG"

Can somebody help me please?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2007, 07:24   #223 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 54
Posts: 41
Member: 140808
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
I had the same problem, could not use laptop without serial com port, had to use my desktop pc. The program will not work unless you have the serial port pins bridged.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 20:02   #224 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 9
Member: 79592
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Exclamation

Help please!
My Z560 shows "phone freeze", how do I unfreeze it?
Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 23:24   #225 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 9
Member: 79592
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Oops, sorry, double post, this one can be deleted.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Samsung Qualcomm tool 4.1 release! Direct unlock and repair IMEI all MSL2 phones!!! mk Z3X-Team Products 34 12-26-2008 18:19
please Mr.Elco support unlock and flash for samsung A727 ASAP tsarkh NSPRO 2 06-26-2008 11:20
Free unlocker and flasher for samsung D600 jignesh_1000 Samsung Flashers, Software, Firmware. 20 03-30-2007 09:35
Cruiser doubt... does unlocking and/or changing language erases memory? UnlockBR Cruiser Suite 9 12-29-2004 18:40

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.54266 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO