GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > QUALCOMM Models (3G)

QUALCOMM Models (3G) SGH-Z105x, SGH-Z107x, Z110, Z130, Z140, Z300, Z320i, Z500, Z510, ZM60, ZV10, ZV30, ZX10.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-01-2006, 13:47   #91 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 38
Member: 117836
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0

her is solution to unlock samsung zv10 under xp with Qualcomm Unlocker


1-use lg 3g data cable (ringtone usb cable)
2-install usb driver
3-run the program after forcing to run under windows 98
4-select zx10 and correct usb port and com
5-read phone info
6-press unlock

thats all
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2006, 11:44   #92 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 162
Member: 79221
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Hello!

I have a samsung Z 140 with SFR operator.
I would'like dl the program for unlock this model but I can't find a good link.

I can use LG 3g cable but I have'nt the program:

"QUALCOMM UNLOCKER" or "SAMSUNG CODE READER"

Have you a good link please.

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2006, 02:12   #93 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mickle1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: on a different planet
Posts: 668
Member: 228253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
The Codes From Bmobile Unlocked My Z500
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2006, 15:59   #94 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 42
Member: 208325
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
thank you minorka for the unlocking idea of the samsung z 140
it works 100% no defeculties and like you said for every one on the forum
you must use the data cable that comes with the fone otherwise it won't work thanks again minorka
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2006, 16:35   #95 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5
Member: 228984
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Unlock Samsung Z105

Hi! Doe´s anywone have the lock up code to a Samsung Z105 .
When i turn on the fhone it says PHONE FREEZ .Is it possible to lock up the phone?
Help me .
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2006, 19:42   #96 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Tetouan Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: T.E.T.O.U.A.N
Posts: 1,154
Member: 190492
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.01010100
Thanks Meter: 187
USB cable samsung c100 can read code Z105...? anyone test it with Samsung_Z105_Z107_Z300_Code_Reader_2_0_2 ..program ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2006, 13:07   #97 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5
Member: 228984
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Succsese!I have locked upp my Z105 with help of -minorka- program.I used same program as to Z140.Now i can use my phone as i wont.
Thank you -minorka-
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2006, 15:21   #98 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: somewear over the moon
Age: 67
Posts: 81
Member: 57534
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
z500

thanks minorka your help was great i have just un frozen my phone and unlocked it to boot good job
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2006, 16:08   #99 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gsm3005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: on earth
Posts: 465
Member: 120740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
good work keep it up
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2006, 17:49   #100 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 32
Posts: 607
Member: 141164
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by -minorKa-
This is a post to help everyone that has a Samsung Z serie mobile that is locked and/or freezed.
The explanation for how to do is already on this forum but to make it easier for everyone to find it, I'm making my 1 for all (Z series phones) post.
The supported phones for this process are (the Z series phones):
(as listed in the program)
SGH-Z140
SGH-Z140V
SGH-Z300
SGH-Z300M
SGH-Z500
SGH-Z500V
SGH-ZM60
SGH-ZV30
SGH-ZX10
To unlock and/or unfreeze these phones you must follow the next steps:
- Download and install QUALCOMM UNLOCKER (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=39RITNDZ)
- Install the propper USB drivers for your mobile (if it comes with CD, if that CD has the USB drivers, it's those ones that you should use, otherwise, download: http://org.downloadcenter.samsung.co...USBDriver.exe).
- Have the proper USB cable for your mobile (if it comes with one, it's that one that you should use).
- After having your phone correctly connected to your computer (using the USB cable) and turned ON (with or without the SIM inserted), set the mobile modem COM port as one between port 2 to port 9 (ports 2 and 9 included). [Note]
- Connect (with something like a metallic wire for example) the 2nd and 3rd pins of the COM1 port (behind your computer), like the example below (imagine it like a COM - 9 pinned - port):
…………………………………………... ______
……………………………………………( · — · · )
…………………………………………...\ · · · · /
'…………………………………………... ¯¯¯¯¯
- Before attempting to unlock your mobile (though everything looks OK), click on the "Read Settings" to be completely sure that the program is completely detecting your mobilephone and to make it able to unlock it (by reading the phone's internal codes).
- After all the previous steps... Press UNLOCK. It will remove all the phone locks and the phone freeze (if needed).
[Note]: To set the COM port, run the QUALCOMM UNLOCKER program and click on "Check Modem", then, in the "Phone and Modem Options" menu, click on the "Modem" tab, select your mobilephone on the modem list and then click proprieties. In the modem proprieties menu, you must click on the "Advanced" tab and then click on "Advanced Port Settings". In the "Advanced Port Settings menu, there should be a dropdown list, in the bottom of the window, to select the desired COM port for your mobile. The port must not have 2 digits - like COM10 or above - and it's not convenient to be set as COM1. Select one of the unused and confirm everything by clicking all "OK" buttons.
Then you'll have your phone completely free of lockings and freezings. I did it with my own Z300 and, after doing it just like I described, it finally worked.
Hope this thread was usefull and enjoy your phones without restrictions.
Thanks FOR All ur effort regarding this mater i Followed ur instrution and its work for me 100%.Thank so much for help budy ur a good man like all those guys who help this forum.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2006, 17:28   #101 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: JAMAICA
Age: 42
Posts: 1,459
Member: 220143
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 103
Unlocked z105

I have a Z105 that was unlocked using NSdongle. It was unlocked sucessfully but phone could not make any calls. I was told by elco to flash the phone . Can this program be used to do so.

PS I have used QUALCOMM UNLOCKER to unlock it again and now the phone menu moves slower (like sony ericsson slow) and the phone still cant make calls. There was no z105 in the model option so I used Z140.

Please Elco or any one can you help ???
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2006, 19:39   #102 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Hungary
Posts: 2
Member: 232995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Exclamation

I have ZM 60.I can not use BT.
HOW to set BD address?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2006, 22:53   #103 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5
Member: 233423
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Z500 Dutch branded!
It workt for me perfectly!

But!...

You have to make sure that you something connect to the 2 pins something like a coper wire from a bike-light or something :S, it works!

And also the problem was on my path, that he didn't accept the unlock if i put the sim in the phone, so maybe you have to make sure the sim is out, before you do the "unlock thing" or "read setting"

Restart the program and phone and it shall work!

i got an PASS on everyting!

Thanks to the TopicStarter, now i can spend 15 euro's (EXTRA) on bear in the weekend!!!!!

On the rest:
Don't Give UP!!!!!, that was my succes!
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2006, 19:32   #104 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Hungary
Posts: 2
Member: 232995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Arrow ZM60 boot animation change

Is it posseble to change boot animation?
For example: instead of T-Mobile other animation.
I have ZM60. Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2006, 14:56   #105 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 19
Member: 237923
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
And with The SGH-Z107 it's work perfectly ????????????
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Samsung Qualcomm tool 4.1 release! Direct unlock and repair IMEI all MSL2 phones!!! mk Z3X-Team Products 34 12-26-2008 18:19
please Mr.Elco support unlock and flash for samsung A727 ASAP tsarkh NSPRO 2 06-26-2008 11:20
Free unlocker and flasher for samsung D600 jignesh_1000 Samsung Flashers, Software, Firmware. 20 03-30-2007 09:35
Cruiser doubt... does unlocking and/or changing language erases memory? UnlockBR Cruiser Suite 9 12-29-2004 18:40

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:23.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.48779 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO