GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia CDMA

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-05-2008, 05:44   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
swechacnu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: HYD[INDIA]
Age: 38
Posts: 585
Member: 115144
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590698
Thanks Meter: 498
Thumbs up NOKIA1325 & 2505 show Only Battrey Point & Set is restart.


NOKIA1325 show Only Battrey Point & Set is restart.

How Solw this problem pls help.


I have original 1325 cable but problem not solved.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to swechacnu For This Useful Post:
Old 03-05-2008, 06:34   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
chinchik's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: INSIDE CHIPS
Age: 37
Posts: 27,294
Member: 145494
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111656
Thanks Meter: 16,331
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by swechacnu View Post
NOKIA1325 show Only Battrey Point & Set is restart.

How Solw this problem pls help.


I have original 1325 cable but problem not solved.
you have to change 6610 ic from your handset it will ok otherwise you have too flash
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2008, 10:38   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ccipo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: NEPTUN
Age: 43
Posts: 270
Member: 68610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
more detail plsss.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2008, 20:44   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,664
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 766
i also have one set with this same problem , i tried to flash the set in emergency mode ,

but i am unable to enter emergency mode ///

how to enter into emergency mode or is there any other way to repair this problem ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2008, 12:09   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rehmani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: proud to be an INDIAN Muslim
Age: 34
Posts: 5,167
Member: 333199
Status: Offline
Sonork: may i help u just pm me
Thanks Meter: 2,389
Donate money to this user
with fully charged battery press *+5+power button for emergency mode.but i think blinking problem is hardware because i tryed in 5 sets to flash but no result
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2008, 06:07   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
~Gsm_Solutions~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 166
Member: 141269
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by rehmani View Post
with fully charged battery press *+5+power button for emergency mode.but i think blinking problem is hardware because i tryed in 5 sets to flash but no result
Can u please tell me which cable did u use.As posted in various forums cable schematics were didn't work for me.So please post the pinouts for both the models.

Thanks in advance.

Regards,
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2008, 06:11   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: jamshedpur
Age: 33
Posts: 4,275
Member: 59185
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593175
Thanks Meter: 4,847
use moto 261 usb cable its tested
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2008, 19:13   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,664
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 766
Quote:
Originally Posted by ***man View Post
use moto 261 usb cable its tested
how can we use usb cable ? will the software with virtual com ports ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2008, 06:54   #9 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: China
Posts: 165
Member: 763260
Status: Offline
Sonork: 120379930
Thanks Meter: 488
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by swechacnu View Post
NOKIA1325 show Only Battrey Point & Set is restart.

How Solw this problem pls help.


I have original 1325 cable but problem not solved.

Nokia 1265 / 1325 UFS HWK JAF RJ45 cable 7-pin



It is an additional wire for above phones to connect with Griffin Box, Twister Flasher, Tornado Box (UFS2, UFS3), N-Box, cloned Prodigy, MT-Box, JAF, HWKuFs, HWK and all other boxes with compatible RJ45 socket.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to jolin2000 For This Useful Post:
Old 12-22-2009, 15:34   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Delhi (India)
Posts: 73
Member: 919494
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Nokia 1325 Restart Show Only Battery Point 1000000% Solve

Quote:
Originally Posted by rehmani View Post
with fully charged battery press *+5+power button for emergency mode.but i think blinking problem is hardware because i tryed in 5 sets to flash but no result
Brother This is Software Problem 100000000%
i'm Tryed 20 Handset over Flash With Emergency Mode {*+5+Pwr}
10000000% Solve Your Problem


E-mail [email protected]
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1265-1325-jaf_mid.jpg (3.4 KB, 84 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Mohd Amjad For This Useful Post:
Old 02-14-2010, 13:10   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: ludhiana(punjab)
Posts: 109
Member: 355291
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
plz upload flash file and software ........
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2010, 15:54   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
bowram's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Nepal
Posts: 261
Member: 502666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590924
Thanks Meter: 38
Sir where is cable pinout ?....
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2010, 16:12   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ROEZT's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Badui My home
Posts: 531
Member: 508048
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 123
Quote:
Originally Posted by handsomemittal View Post
plz upload flash file and software ........
try ccs by mxkey..
good luck....
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2010, 15:14   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
bowram's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Nepal
Posts: 261
Member: 502666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590924
Thanks Meter: 38
But Sir where is cable pinout???????????????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2010, 05:14   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sabby_singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: largest democratic country
Posts: 793
Member: 100376
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591842
Thanks Meter: 149
use t191 serial cable & remember set will be shown in emergency mode only(*+5+pwr) then connect with css tool & flash
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sabby_singh For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Easy way 3110 show only nokia logo & restart mr. uem Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 20 02-25-2012 16:23
n73 china when i power on with sim set is restart shani72 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 3 01-30-2009 16:38
NOKIA1325 show Only Battrey Point & Set is restart. damoder Nokia CDMA 11 11-06-2008 09:27
x160 when call set is restart shaheb_anl UST Pro II 5 06-02-2008 05:28
Samsung x640 & x460 show only start-up logo khem Samsung Hardware Repair 19 09-28-2007 22:32

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42174 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO