GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia CDMA

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-24-2009, 12:19   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
neetika99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: india
Posts: 681
Member: 588837
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 142
nokia2505 user lock...sucess w/out flash


nokia 2505 rm307 user lock code resett sucessfully and no need to flash
Attached Images
File Type: jpg untitled.JPG (151.5 KB, 1374 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to neetika99 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-26-2009, 13:23   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ranagaurav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: gsm hosting
Posts: 5,558
Member: 907098
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601140
Thanks Meter: 691
good r u test this proceduse
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2009, 14:09   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
neetika99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: india
Posts: 681
Member: 588837
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 142
Quote:
Originally Posted by ranagaurav View Post
good r u test this proceduse
so....what u r thinking ?? i post here without any proof
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2009, 18:37   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: paris van java
Posts: 42
Member: 653232
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by neetika99 View Post
nokia 2505 rm307 user lock code resett sucessfully and no need to flash

whrere is software? bro....
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2009, 18:38   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: paris van java
Posts: 42
Member: 653232
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
can u share ........
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 10:03   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rehmani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: proud to be an INDIAN Muslim
Age: 34
Posts: 5,167
Member: 333199
Status: Offline
Sonork: may i help u just pm me
Thanks Meter: 2,389
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by IMAM PUDJI D View Post
can u share ........
see in sticky thread made by gopal chevli
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rehmani For This Useful Post:
Old 04-27-2009, 15:40   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
matcom gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: falcon box
Posts: 2,017
Member: 106346
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577684
Thanks Meter: 1,057
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by neetika99 View Post
nokia 2505 rm307 user lock code resett sucessfully and no need to flash

upload software here it will be useful for this forum
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to matcom gsm For This Useful Post:
Old 05-07-2009, 09:46   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kailash_gm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: india
Age: 35
Posts: 642
Member: 101117
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 465
its working bro


its working bcus it also have qualocomm cpu

from 5 digit code in nokia it goes to 4 digit that is 0000

then u can change

here is link for soft which is used

http://www.4shared.com/file/75343618...ode_reset.html
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to kailash_gm For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-12-2009, 07:46   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 473
Member: 412812
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 97
not working man mobile restart but code not set to default
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2009, 07:47   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 473
Member: 412812
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 97
please help me i have a lot of set
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2009, 09:22   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 50
Posts: 2,917
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,360
Donate money to this user
1325 2505 1255 etc

v simple connect set on ccs tool make a backup of good handset
now same way make a backup of locked set

u il find a oem.dat in both the backups ,simply replace the locked oem.dat with a unlocked one and write this backup back to locked set

thats all

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2009, 09:24   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
himanshu taldar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: udaipur, I N D I A
Age: 32
Posts: 2,332
Member: 422762
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593904
Thanks Meter: 963
Quote:
Originally Posted by ~AKSingh~ View Post
v simple connect set on ccs tool make a backup of good handset
now same way make a backup of locked set

u il find a oem.dat in both the backups ,simply replace the locked oem.dat with a unlocked one and write this backup back to locked set

thats all

br
yes agree with u. unlock many security codes by this technique
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2009, 09:41   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 50
Posts: 2,917
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,360
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by himanshu taldar View Post
yes agree with u. unlock many security codes by this technique
the best part is no data loss by this method

wbr
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2009, 09:46   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
himanshu taldar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: udaipur, I N D I A
Age: 32
Posts: 2,332
Member: 422762
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593904
Thanks Meter: 963
Quote:
Originally Posted by ~AKSingh~ View Post
the best part is no data loss by this method

wbr
yes all data safe phonebook, messages
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2009, 03:56   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
foo_men's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: salina cruz, oaxaca, mèxico
Age: 54
Posts: 818
Member: 296918
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 120
Quote:
Originally Posted by kailash_gm View Post
its working bro


its working bcus it also have qualocomm cpu

from 5 digit code in nokia it goes to 4 digit that is 0000

then u can change

here is link for soft which is used

http://www.4shared.com/file/75343618...ode_reset.html
Don`t work :-( good intention but no succsess
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
iPhone locked. Help me out! Faakher iPhone 2 / iPhone 3G / iPhone 3GS 6 03-06-2010 08:34
Motorola z3 phone lock sucess ashok_kumar459 Ultima Box Light 2 05-05-2009 16:22
Mpx200: How to Reset Lock User Lock Code wiky Motorola ODM 12 01-08-2007 11:51
K510 phone lock code??/ user lock?? techcity66 Cruiser Suite 7 10-24-2006 19:03

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.49494 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO