GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > UST Pro II

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-12-2011, 21:49   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: maroc
Posts: 123
Member: 460086
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
Exclamation activation UST TO Z3X

how to activation UST TO Z3X
 
Old 07-17-2011, 14:07   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
J-lock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Melbourne , AUS
Age: 37
Posts: 868
Member: 40451
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580450
Thanks Meter: 69
Quote:
Originally Posted by ammuri1 View Post
how to activation UST TO Z3X

What a sily queston , mate jump on z3x section and find reseller ...
 
The Following User Says Thank You to J-lock For This Useful Post:
Old 07-17-2011, 21:17   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
KYEJUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: DEATH VALLEY
Posts: 1,011
Member: 394869
Status: Offline
Sonork: TAKE NO CHANCES
Thanks Meter: 385
Quote:
Originally Posted by j-lock View Post
what a sily queston , mate jump on z3x section and find reseller ...
bro not silly question,many members want to active ust to z3x but dont know procedure,and this forum is for laerning not judging questions asked:silly or clever? Thanks for nice understanding.
 
Old 07-24-2011, 17:16   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
umarnlw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: UMAR MOBILES NAROWAL
Posts: 1,873
Member: 207708
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602241
Thanks Meter: 216
Quote:
Originally Posted by ammuri1 View Post
how to activation UST TO Z3X
dear brother
Very simple just purchase a z3x sim and replace with ustpro II sim,
and install the Z3X software.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to umarnlw For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2011, 12:25   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 30
Posts: 8,845
Member: 146708
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108221
Thanks Meter: 1,449
hi..

this is still not possible..? is it..?
 
Old 08-19-2011, 20:10   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
KYEJUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: DEATH VALLEY
Posts: 1,011
Member: 394869
Status: Offline
Sonork: TAKE NO CHANCES
Thanks Meter: 385
Quote:
Originally Posted by loveless View Post
yes it is.. I done it a few days ago..
can you tell us how
 
Old 08-23-2011, 08:14   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rontekgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 195
Member: 392166
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
Yes its really true....just put Z3X card inside USTpro box and install Z3X software

That is why UST and Z3X had a same hardware and same pin out as well
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to rontekgsm For This Useful Post:
Old 09-02-2011, 06:02   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Nadoui's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Paris
Age: 38
Posts: 2,772
Member: 1202782
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1608261
Thanks Meter: 578
Donate money to this user
Thumbs up

Wonderful and beautiful. How much, if the card
 
Old 09-03-2011, 20:30   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rudyandremely's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 39
Posts: 401
Member: 108193
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 65
just buy the z3x card and use any box as interface. that simple.
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.28146 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO