GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > UST Pro II

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-16-2007, 05:58   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 56
Member: 354488
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
help me !! can't use my ust-pro2 box


Hi

I just got my ust-pro2 box, and do all the thing follow the manual.

but evey time i try to run the program, it's just freezing itself, and I have to go to task manager to end task.

Anyone know what's problem with this???


thanks you
 
Old 04-16-2007, 06:06   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 56
Member: 354488
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
what i am using now is 450b, and i've tried 440, does the same thing
 
Old 05-15-2007, 03:49   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 29
Member: 152115
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
sr you have to unistall all the software and drivers use this guide to do that write to me to [email protected] and i send you th guide sr is so easy to use
 
Old 05-15-2007, 05:55   #4 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 56
Member: 354488
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thanks a lot! sending now!
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mr hack3r2k Please help me....can't use Pack 1 Ramzan FuriousGold 7 01-13-2010 16:29
Can't use My box HELP ME deblok34 Cyclonebox 3 05-28-2009 10:22
help me to use my smartclip on my pc gily1 Smart-Clip 5 11-04-2008 17:02
Please, help me to use Nemesis with prodigy box popiciro Federal One 1 09-29-2006 15:51
Please help me to use my 7110 as a modem Bobi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 04-23-2003 10:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25385 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO