GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > UST Pro II

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-28-2003, 17:46   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
bzpsmachine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Here
Posts: 233
Member: 5858
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
xx


xxx

Last edited by bzpsmachine; 10-29-2003 at 19:24.
 
Old 10-28-2003, 19:10   #2 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: IRAN
Age: 33
Posts: 3,679
Member: 7444
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.99999
Thanks Meter: 10,013
Use S500 cable..

Last edited by VsH-GsM; 01-29-2007 at 14:59.
 
Old 10-29-2003, 17:41   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
bzpsmachine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Here
Posts: 233
Member: 5858
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
cannot make work

@vsh
cannot get this schematic to work do you know of anyone who stocks ready made S500 cables?
 
Old 10-29-2003, 21:32   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
simlockman1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: TURKEY
Age: 48
Posts: 1,542
Member: 31165
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Thanks you VsH-GsM
 
Old 10-30-2003, 09:17   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mobymaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Manchester, UK
Posts: 259
Member: 13975
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Also tried and not work...
 
Old 02-03-2004, 00:14   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 77
Member: 34966
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobymaster
Also tried and not work...
@ John -

This solution is Tried, Tested and 1001% Working,

Regards, PSE Service Centre
 
Old 02-12-2004, 22:02   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Age: 50
Posts: 111
Member: 39023
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
it work but !!!!

I Ve Modif The Data Cable T 100 To E700
It Work For Raeding
Full Falash
All Code
Eeprom
But Not Working For Flashing Or Wrieting Eeprom Fils
Please Replay Vahid
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cheapest place in UK to buy a TAT Cable for E700 to Unlock my E800 gaz_0001 SYSOL Platform 5 05-08-2005 15:17
Can i use D500 Flash Cable For e700 joeksemail SWIFT Platform 3 05-03-2005 13:57
@VSH need USB cable for E700 lypen17 UST Pro II 0 04-07-2004 21:31
What Cable for the 3100? wearephones Griffin 2 03-03-2004 04:22
Working Cable for E700?? bzpsmachine UST Pro II 5 10-29-2003 20:16

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42922 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO