GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > UST Pro II

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-17-2006, 02:21   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ghost_team's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: egypt
Posts: 247
Member: 332555
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.114258
Thanks Meter: 29
why all ust pro2 users having problems with it

we r asking for full help from ust pro team thankxx
 
Old 08-17-2006, 07:06   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 463
Member: 32127
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
could you please be more specific so we could extend / share what we've experienced in using pro2
 
Old 08-17-2006, 07:14   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
seth_ro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Romania
Age: 32
Posts: 484
Member: 188359
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
I'll extend... it called DRIVER PROBLEM. Nothing works, on 3 out of 4 PCs installation goes fine but the soft won't detect de box. Only on 1 PC it works... until you try to install/uninstall some other box, then it stops working again. I'm telling, it a pain in the a$$ working with this box.
 
Old 08-17-2006, 07:48   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AndreS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: at home
Posts: 4,434
Member: 36951
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.63212
Thanks Meter: 6,250
i dont know anything about driver problem.
i just took the box, instaled all drivers, start the software and all is working.
on the same computer where i am using all my boxes
 
Old 08-17-2006, 07:52   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
seth_ro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Romania
Age: 32
Posts: 484
Member: 188359
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Guess you're lucky. I believe it's computer related. UST will work on some motherboard/CPU combinations while on others it will cause countless problems.
 
Old 08-17-2006, 10:56   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sorinm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,429
Member: 10964
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 280
install ustpro driver last
don't run ustpro with other dongles (like cruiser, vygis etc) conected
will detect box and run on every pc
 
Old 08-17-2006, 14:38   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 463
Member: 32127
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by sorinm View Post
install ustpro driver last
don't run ustpro with other dongles (like cruiser, vygis etc) conected
will detect box and run on every pc

seems this is right as what sorinm posted
 
Old 08-17-2006, 18:10   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 667
Member: 101681
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
Hello Friends, As i don't have any problem using UST recetly i had to format my computer and install all my software (5 different), and at the end i installed UST without any problem and i don't think it is a problem of computer it is the way you install driver, for me this box is amazing.


Br
 
Old 08-18-2006, 03:45   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,468
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 673
i cant find the driver for ustpro2, where are they, thanks


just a little bit more reading and all is fine, great tool, I love it.

Last edited by mrfixit; 08-18-2006 at 04:38.
 
Old 08-26-2006, 22:23   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
das100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Age: 31
Posts: 206
Member: 40849
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 285
i try to intall on brand new pentum m ,just hang on language selection this is an anoying bug,cant use box pls help
 
Old 08-26-2006, 22:42   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SiRoYa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 8,381
Member: 16107
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26,414
@des100
change ur regional settings to United states and English

for others!
we are working on it!



wbr
SiRoYa
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
All users having problem with Updating dongle or opening software plz post here NFF Box Team Nokia Fault Finder Box 76 11-18-2008 04:51
why remove my post i have problem with my multi box plz help rajabrotherscom Multi-Box 1 03-15-2008 17:13
Top sagem DD Team & to all user having problems with bootloader failed(Sticky please) djyash SAGEM JTAG UNLOCKER 1 12-02-2005 09:39

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:59.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.31086 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO