GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > GSMServer Products > DreamBox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-13-2007, 12:18   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 65
Posts: 746
Member: 85467
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 86
A31 no connect to pc by tp


i can't connect A31 to pc by tp only cut method,
also pic is not same as phone, is wrong tp?
other phones work good.
thx
 
Old 04-13-2007, 12:31   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,846
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 778
me too, a31 by cut track only, with dreambox. also cf75 stops at 99% using testpoint, use auto and 10 minutes unlocks ok. please fix both.
 
Old 04-13-2007, 13:09   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nctrung_vn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 1,226
Member: 135671
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 45
May be higher version then can not to connect to phone.
Trying to boot and downgrade to normal version.

Best & regards
 
Old 04-13-2007, 13:13   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: dreambox
Posts: 942
Member: 241271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by gilica_gsm View Post
...also pic is not same as phone, is wrong tp?..
Hello!
How picture is not the same as phone? Did you try to use TP access mode? What was wrong with it? Please, post here logs from DBSS using TP.
Can you use TP on other E-Gold phones?

Quote:
Originally Posted by mrfixit View Post
...cf75 stops at 99% using testpoint...
Try to use slowly speed (to change speed in Options -> General). Or try to select Force "Safe mode" (in Options -> General) for this phone.
 
Old 04-13-2007, 14:47   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 65
Posts: 746
Member: 85467
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 86
near tp is 2 capacitor not only one
pls view flw pic
Attached Images
File Type: jpg A31.jpg (13.9 KB, 211 views)
 
Old 04-13-2007, 17:30   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: dreambox
Posts: 942
Member: 241271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by gilica_gsm View Post
near tp is 2 capacitor not only one
pls view flw pic
Please, send to us a picture with good quality of your phone. We will be very thankful! If problem is in this, we will try to solve it!
 
Old 04-13-2007, 18:49   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 65
Posts: 746
Member: 85467
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 86
phone was unlocked by cut method - with tp nathing happened ( only A31 not connected with tp) and delivered
next phone ll made pict and send to u
thx
 
Old 04-14-2007, 14:48   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: dreambox
Posts: 942
Member: 241271
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
Ok, we will be very thankful!
 
Old 04-14-2007, 15:46   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Bulgaria
Age: 45
Posts: 1,736
Member: 142632
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589012
Thanks Meter: 440
Before 3 days I had same problem - testpoint method is not work on A31.I unlock and flash phone with cut track - 1000% work!!!
 
Old 04-24-2007, 01:48   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,846
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 778
Quote:
Originally Posted by DreamSupporter View Post
Hello!
How picture is not the same as phone? Did you try to use TP access mode? What was wrong with it? Please, post here logs from DBSS using TP.
Can you use TP on other E-Gold phones?


Try to use slowly speed (to change speed in Options -> General). Or try to select Force "Safe mode" (in Options -> General) for this phone.

cf75 and testpoint ok when using slow and safe mode, thanks
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Program on PC to sending photos from t720i camera to pc by USB cable Andrzej Ch. Motorola P2k 0 10-05-2004 10:03
a52 no connect to pc GALLOSB E-Gold Based Phones 4 08-27-2004 18:57
a52 v5 no connect to pc GALLOSB E-Gold Based Phones 5 04-06-2004 17:34
software to connect 7650 to PC by cable Pzrela WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones) 5 03-07-2004 20:32
N6600 No connecting to pc via IR fr33k Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 12-12-2003 05:03

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35949 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO