GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > USB-Smart > Dongle Problems (USB-Smart)

Dongle Problems (USB-Smart) Dongle probelms and installation support

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-11-2011, 04:22   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 532
Member: 1404245
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 73
Bsnl 3g modem - teracom


Hi guys

first time i found "no sim" problem in any data card.

I dont understand where is problem?

is it hardware or software fault?

i tried :- Other bsnl sim but no result, again it showing no sim.

I found , when i plug in data card - device detecting ok, imei showing ok.


plz help. if anyone solved this problem.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2011, 07:22   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
logicmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Lake Mary (Orlando)
Posts: 748
Member: 1016569
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 227
solution

Quote:
Originally Posted by satrughna View Post
Hi guys

first time i found "no sim" problem in any data card.

I dont understand where is problem?

is it hardware or software fault?

i tried :- Other bsnl sim but no result, again it showing no sim.

I found , when i plug in data card - device detecting ok, imei showing ok.


plz help. if anyone solved this problem.

thanks
Dear brother

first you should clear that which model 3d modem u r using . any way
if showing insert sim its not a software problem. its hardware problem
just open your modem carefully amd clean sim socket . sometimes modem shows insert sim due to loose sim socket . so make sure about it .
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2012, 08:52   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 4
Member: 1789498
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
nck code
Modem Information
Modem name: MMX300G 3G USB Manager
At port: COM 8
Firmware version: LWA0002.2.1_MG21
IMEI: 359755024395382
IMSI: 405810143756576
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2018, 21:03   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 1
Member: 2809200
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Box mashdi radio completely
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nokia 3210 + datacable, use as a modem? Lilacrazor Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 05-04-2001 18:03
using 7110 modem and laptop ace2k1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 04-21-2001 05:33
using 7110 modem and laptop ace2k1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 04-19-2001 18:36
nokia 6150 internal modem mottile Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 02-20-2001 23:14
6150 + NCDS3.0 + Win2000 + IBM600X + Xyrcom GSM modem (realport)? bibi2k Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 03-21-2000 16:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27265 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO