GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > JAFWM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-08-2007, 02:53   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 165
Member: 55800
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Is JAFWM Alone can be use ??

If i only Buy JAFWM , wil it works ? or i will need to buy JAF + P-key , then it wil works ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2007, 03:00   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mccecc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 229
Member: 140564
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
i also know abt that jafwm
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2007, 03:30   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AndreS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: at home
Posts: 4,434
Member: 36951
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.63212
Thanks Meter: 6,250
Quote:
Originally Posted by kit_kit View Post
If i only Buy JAFWM , wil it works ? or i will need to buy JAF + P-key , then it wil works ?
if you will buy JAF WM dongle, you will be able to use JAF WM software, no need pkey or any aditional dongle.
if you want to use nokia and other add ons, you must have pkey.
if you have pkey dongle, and want to use jaf wm, you can activate jaf wm feature in pkey dongle for only 49 euro.
if you have jaf wm dongle you cannot activate pkey feature in it.

i think all is clear, if not, post here and i will answer you

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2007, 05:33   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 165
Member: 55800
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by AndreS View Post
if you will buy JAF WM dongle, you will be able to use JAF WM software, no need pkey or any aditional dongle.
if you want to use nokia and other add ons, you must have pkey.
if you have pkey dongle, and want to use jaf wm, you can activate jaf wm feature in pkey dongle for only 49 euro.
if you have jaf wm dongle you cannot activate pkey feature in it.

i think all is clear, if not, post here and i will answer you

br
it is quite clear... Means just buying JAFWM is enough for me to flash HTC .. .
1 things , How bout support area ?? all flash file can be download if i have JAFWM itself ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2007, 21:13   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rambo amadeus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 1,012
Member: 8208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
For what you need an old tool with dead support and future?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2007, 21:30   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MR PROTEC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: CAIRO _ @ _ 112 _ -= EMERGENCY ROOM =-
Age: 38
Posts: 1,405
Member: 86655
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 363
me 2 lick @ rambo amadeus ....need to know why ?


salam
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2007, 14:17   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 165
Member: 55800
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by rambo amadeus View Post
For what you need an old tool with dead support and future?


wat u meant is JAFWM is DEAD ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2007, 16:25   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rambo amadeus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 1,012
Member: 8208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by kit_kit View Post
wat u meant is JAFWM is DEAD ??
DEAD Project,
as you can see.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2007, 13:15   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Age: 32
Posts: 466
Member: 19041
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
maybe not dead project but news phones have high lock level for flash and unlock only wait for news update which hange level lock or patch radio rom for unlock phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2007, 19:10   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rambo amadeus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 1,012
Member: 8208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skaza View Post
maybe not dead project but news phones have high lock level for flash and unlock only wait for news update which hange level lock or patch radio rom for unlock phone
We know so good this(your) words "may be" and "wait"
but this is not enough in this case.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2007, 16:18   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Age: 32
Posts: 466
Member: 19041
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
"We know ....." who only you
and wait or can wait this is your choise
but free software work perfect and JAFWM not
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
is this fbus cable can be used with cyclone ? cellularman Cyclonebox 1 09-16-2009 11:20
maps from TT6 can be used on any tomtom stand alone? supplier Nokia Multimedia 1 02-21-2007 23:48
MOTOROLA E1000 ,V1010 ,V3X can be depersonalized MMS so can be used in any COUNTRY? crossings Smart-Clip 0 04-01-2006 10:26
Can anyone tell me what cable can be use for sharp 902/802 SPST pilot6688 Sharp 0 03-05-2005 13:22
Is the Infinity USB Phoenix can be use as KI Reader and PIC programmer for simemu? drti Sim Cloning and Scaning 5 02-23-2005 08:11

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:03.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.44014 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO