GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SE Power Clip & Turbo Unlocker

SE Power Clip & Turbo Unlocker SE power Clip & LG Turbo unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-13-2006, 05:53   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,468
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 673
se power clip not work or?

I updated se power clip to latest version ok, but up to now never got one se to unlock with this clip, anyone has success with it? and how? so far waste of money, but maybe someone here can help, thank you.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2006, 01:22   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
irishclips's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: www.thefonedoc.com
Age: 45
Posts: 853
Member: 84155
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
What is so good about this clip??
Piranha clip had CID 49 a long time ago (same models) and it also does all XDA, MDA etc etc and Samsung and LG and MPX???

And no, I am not rying to be funny, I am curious as to why I should sell this clip and not Piranha?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2006, 16:39   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 12
Member: 87413
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Smile SE Power Clip

50% Cheaper is Price then the Piranha Clip.
Reseller Make more and end user save more.
Easy to use and free update.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2006, 10:15   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Washington, USA
Posts: 23
Member: 243073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
You should contact your reseller. W600i was a problem but with latest update v1.6 W600i unlocking is no longer an issue.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2006, 13:04   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,468
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 673
It update 100% ok version 1.6 but never unlocked any SE, tried many different models, from T300 , T226, T237, T610, to W600, Z500, Z520 never unlocked one.
procedure: no sim power on and turn off, connect to clip, power on clip, red light blink fast, then blink slow then both lights blink even slower wait 2 minutes disconnect and test but still locked. like stated before waste of time and money.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2006, 16:53   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: AZ
Age: 43
Posts: 38
Member: 143588
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Lightbulb This is how you use the SE Powerclip

When I first got this clip, I thought it was a paper weight piece of junk. The website offers the free updates, but nothing more on the operation of the clip. That is what is causing all the problems. The clip does not operate as easy as they claim. So far I have unlocked a Z520a,T616,T237 etc. The sellers of this clip say you have to downgrade or upgrade the software on the clip depending on the phone you are trying to unlock. So where is the list on what version is compatible with what phone????? If you want to know how to operate it instead of just staring at it expecting some sort of miracle, email me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2006, 17:25   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,468
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 673
please post here for all, thanks.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mrfixit For This Useful Post:
Old 03-29-2006, 06:18   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Washington, USA
Posts: 23
Member: 243073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
To Unlock Z520a or W600i models you will need to upgrade your clip to v1.8. (Check my other post)

To unlock older phones T68, T610, T616, T637 etc. you can downgrade the Clip to Version 1.1

If you are still having problems with your Clip, contact your reseller or contact me at sales@usaunlocker.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2006, 04:48   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 11
Member: 238059
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
To unlock cingular Z520a and W600a...you need two power sources...one is connect to the cable (Must use 9V Battery)...one is connect to the clip. If you only use 1 power source...it will not unlock the phone. Other older types, you don't need to use two power sources. If your new type SE unlock clip cable do not have a 9V battery connector...I'm afraid it will be useless!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2006, 05:28   #10 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 49
Member: 312383
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Blazer help, cant unlock lg cg3000
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2006, 01:21   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 386
Member: 226179
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by irishclips
What is so good about this clip??
Piranha clip had CID 49 a long time ago (same models) and it also does all XDA, MDA etc etc and Samsung and LG and MPX???

And no, I am not rying to be funny, I am curious as to why I should sell this clip and not Piranha?
your device is useless i got the piranha long time i can unlock anything it is only for unlooking not for unlocking...........hahahahahaha
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2006, 01:24   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 386
Member: 226179
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by A-1Wireless
50% Cheaper is Price then the Piranha Clip.
Reseller Make more and end user save more.
Easy to use and free update.
i need my usermane and password to be activated im telling you how many times ......what happen......

thanks,
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How unlock Z630 with only CLIP I need instruction becosue only power on not work !! wgmmmx Ultimate-Sam 3 08-06-2009 09:42
SE T100 power key not working de brain box Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 0 09-23-2006 05:26
Se Power Clip Cid 49 Mr Twitch MT-BOX 2 03-14-2006 19:12
SE-POWER CLIP - First stand alone unlocker CID 49 A-1Wireless SE Power Clip & Turbo Unlocker 0 03-10-2006 16:30

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.31495 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO