GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Alcatel O.T.U.F

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-23-2011, 17:46   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
roni2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Bohicon (Rep of Benin)
Posts: 474
Member: 862014
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608307
Thanks Meter: 12
pbm with my OT105

I am trying to connect my alcatel ot105 with my infinity box or my polar box, but it doesn't, I have a pinout and cable but nothing since, what can be the basis for those who are managed to connect
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2011, 21:43   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
generalbuzness's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 210
Member: 1568781
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
this phone boot is protected
you need to have tp to unlock or flash
i will send ot105 pinout
next time
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2011, 23:17   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
roni2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Bohicon (Rep of Benin)
Posts: 474
Member: 862014
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608307
Thanks Meter: 12
My friend every body wait for the pinout, pls
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2011, 13:47   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Malik Irfan85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: in your Heart
Posts: 2,124
Member: 1484062
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1610135
Thanks Meter: 208
Quote:
Originally Posted by roni2 View Post
I am trying to connect my alcatel ot105 with my infinity box or my polar box, but it doesn't, I have a pinout and cable but nothing since, what can be the basis for those who are managed to connect
Brother try 2 Dragon Box mtk chip.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
Help: Forgot my 6110 user lock code!! GByte9 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 04-03-2011 15:00
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.23939 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO