GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones Hardware Repair Area > Hardware Equipments for GSM

Hardware Equipments for GSM All about Hardware Instruments and equipments like Soldering Stations, Hardware Tools, Oscilloscopes , Frequency Counters ..ext.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-14-2018, 07:40   #136 (permalink)
J_M
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: BetaMax Tester
Posts: 173
Member: 516470
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 70

Quote:
Originally Posted by alsaber View Post
i have, ipad 2, need changue serie but always this error, any idea , i update box firmware more new but same error.


can help

thanks
Need to replace with supported NAND type
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to J_M For This Useful Post:
Old 12-16-2018, 04:44   #137 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 4
Member: 2287795
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by J_M View Post
Need to replace with supported NAND type
Use Toshiba or Hynix, in this model only
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hacker1handsome For This Useful Post:
Old 12-17-2018, 17:55   #138 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 18
Member: 1360333
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
hello please i cant activate ipad 4 wifi after changing S/N. i gives error activating, contact support.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to godwin25 For This Useful Post:
Old 12-17-2018, 18:17   #139 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 18
Member: 1360333
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by godwin25 View Post
hello please i cant activate ipad 4 wifi after changing S/N. i gives error activating, contact support.
i ahve two ipad 4 wifi all cant activate after changing the serial number with pro3000s. please any solution?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to godwin25 For This Useful Post:
Old 12-26-2018, 23:45   #140 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 9
Member: 2172121
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Hi how to remove icloud on ipad pro and ipad mini 4
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2018, 07:50   #141 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
FULL_ERASE's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Pilipinas
Posts: 169
Member: 1574276
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 37
Navipluspro3000s

Just new for this repair tool

Anyone can tell me what is the latest version of this tool now?

regard's
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2019, 14:35   #142 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Egypt
Age: 26
Posts: 134
Member: 2219780
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1662738
Thanks Meter: 47
Quote:
Originally Posted by FULL_ERASE View Post
Just new for this repair tool

Anyone can tell me what is the latest version of this tool now?

regard's

V1.1308

-


https://mega.nz/#!ZNNmCCzS!DpNRQuy9x...kigHxSXmbLnRl4
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2019, 05:20   #143 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 38
Member: 321515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
pls advice 1.1308 update system of naviplus 3000 and 3000s are compatible?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2019, 05:23   #144 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Stunman112's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: 574
Age: 26
Posts: 758
Member: 2567774
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 237
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by dadi-29 View Post
pls advice 1.1308 update system of naviplus 3000 and 3000s are compatible?
There is no different. Update with file at root of SD card

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-G935A using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2019, 05:30   #145 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 38
Member: 321515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
thanks a lot sir Stunman112!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2019, 08:31   #146 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Miluk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: PL
Posts: 268
Member: 384541
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 94
I know that is off-topic but there is possible to buy only lcd for pro3000s. Mine was broken after the programmer fell off the desk, and now is only white without and content. Touch screen working ok.
I will be very grateful for any information.
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2019, 14:46   #147 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 14
Member: 714887
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
hello what is the official support of navi plus because I have the problem that after updating does not leave the logo
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2019, 23:37   #148 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 9
Member: 2828198
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I posted once before about my screen issues and someone said they had a screen but are not responding to PMís. Anyone seen this before? I have checked all connections and cannot fix, assuming bad lcd. I havenít used this thing more than a week when it started. Of course the folks in China could care less.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2019, 07:32   #149 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: chenai,india
Posts: 267
Member: 883886
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1664059
Thanks Meter: 94
Donate money to this user
Cool NEW NAVIPLUS PRO3000S Programmer

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?f...Wh5CM4u2WwhRot


iPhone 8/8 Plus/X 3 in 1 ALS (Ambient Light Sensor) adapter for NAVIPLUS PRO3000S Programmer


Please note: This item can only be used for original screens, aftermarket screens are under developing.

This PRO3000S ALS Adapter is used to solve ambient light sensor not working issue after screen replacement.
To solve the auto-brightness issue by reading the firmware data of the original screen, and write the information into the replacement screen.

Need upgarde your pro3000S machine to latest V1.1307: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ksA...kAhVAwXbQ/view










  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2019, 07:41   #150 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Miluk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: PL
Posts: 268
Member: 384541
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 94
Quote:
Originally Posted by JDMRepair View Post
I posted once before about my screen issues and someone said they had a screen but are not responding to PMís. Anyone seen this before? I have checked all connections and cannot fix, assuming bad lcd. I havenít used this thing more than a week when it started. Of course the folks in China could care less.
Have the same problems. I resolder all components on lcd flex and lcd start working for couple months. And 6 month ago was the same situation. Again resolder all on lcd and working. Now some days ago when fall down from desk, resolding not working, and lcd stay blank.
So for 90% is faulty lcd.
The is some supporter for this kind of parts or maybe factory support?
BR
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.19655 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO