GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SwS Team Products > Redbox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-01-2006, 16:02   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hitibiti's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Canada
Age: 39
Posts: 7,875
Member: 24023
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.61317
Thanks Meter: 2,571
Donate money to this user
Arrow Post all REDBOX bugs here !!


As i see there, some bug are on RedBox , and support Team can't buy all phone with all versions in market to fix all problems,so if you need your RedBox can unlock and Flash all your mobiles
just Post bugs here :

Put all the bugs well detailled, with :


1- version for mobile, type, and all details possible , like country / provider lock
2- version of software ( redbox ) used
3- make screen shot


and all will be fixed as soon as possible

Please note for all who say bad words inside Thread will be automatic deleted so pleas be surieus and
posting detailed bugs ==> have good support ==> result good update


wbr

hitibiti

Last edited by The_Gorr; 04-01-2006 at 16:18.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2006, 16:22   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
LOUAI2005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: BISKRA
Age: 49
Posts: 865
Member: 192230
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 104
hi ..........................


hard or soft
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2006, 16:22   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
MB code's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: In code
Age: 46
Posts: 686
Member: 6321
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,659
Good idea

also

Sagem Flash Needed !! To All User !! Need More Flash And Detail

all flash possible needed for make perfect support
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2006, 16:36   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
julvir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: StarSystem
Posts: 4,836
Member: 3173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100
Thanks Meter: 16,411
Quote:
Originally Posted by LOUAI2005
hi ..........................


hard or soft


All is welcome ,

but about hardware , Redbox2+ v4,7 coming , and i hope no more bugs and well protected from users and computers

but all is welcome
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2006, 17:10   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CrKdz13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Djazair
Posts: 1,181
Member: 111121
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.99340 : CrKdz13
Thanks Meter: 473
SWS-Lg Comander V4.0 not work !
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2006, 17:13   #6 (permalink)
eko
No Life Poster
 
eko's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,317
Member: 30098
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by shaytan
SWS-Lg Comander V4.0 not work !
What do you mean not working???.

Cant open exe??
Cant unlock???
????
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2006, 17:22   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mansoor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Dubai
Posts: 1,589
Member: 45561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
hard to unlock e606 this days
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2006, 17:53   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mounir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Berkane to netherland
Age: 42
Posts: 975
Member: 58969
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 56
with redbox2+ too SWS-Lg Comander V4.0 not work
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2006, 19:05   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 41
Posts: 14,196
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,032
we sayed that you have to give more detailed info about the problem

br

<= The_Gorr =>


Quote:
Originally Posted by shaytan
SWS-Lg Comander V4.0 not work !
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mounir
with redbox2+ too SWS-Lg Comander V4.0 not work
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2006, 16:03   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
julvir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: StarSystem
Posts: 4,836
Member: 3173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100
Thanks Meter: 16,411
Quote:
Originally Posted by eko
What do you mean not working???.

Cant open exe??
Cant unlock???
????

Eko for you work right ?

because me on my 4 pc test , is working


for all i explain how we make when release a new update :

1- make beta test internal version for test on some phones ( when possible )
2- Make real version , but internal testing , here in office 4 PC + 4 PC in developpement department , winXP SP1, winXP SP2,winXP SP2 bi-procs,winXP SP2 pintiumD dualcore, Win ME , Win NT , Win 98 , and i test also on my Win Server 2003

if here all work

then we put the update online

but on our computer 99% of soft work , we have installed it very well and no virus inside etc .. also all DLL and OCX are present ! etc ..

so when you test and say not working

i need more info about your OS etc ..

if you do it well , we will also do it well



what system ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2006, 18:06   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
LOUAI2005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: BISKRA
Age: 49
Posts: 865
Member: 192230
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 104
box not connected

HI ............................

REDBOX 2 box not connected


probleme hard??????

please solution

Last edited by LOUAI2005; 04-02-2006 at 18:18.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2006, 19:41   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 41
Posts: 14,196
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,032
check your usb connexion, don't use usb hub...
also try to disconnect any other device using usb port and try again...

br

<= The_Gorr =>


Quote:
Originally Posted by LOUAI2005
HI ............................

REDBOX 2 box not connected


probleme hard??????

please solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2006, 20:01   #13 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
julvir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: StarSystem
Posts: 4,836
Member: 3173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100
Thanks Meter: 16,411
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by LOUAI2005
HI ............................

REDBOX 2 box not connected


probleme hard??????

please solution


This is Hardware problem,

About hardware you can read in many thread my answer :

- IMPOSSIBLE to change your Hardware remotly , so , you can change box with your local resseler ,

- Also , REDBOX2+ is avaible on stock here , and most of my Distributor have some stock too, for 50 euros + Posting Charge you can exchange your old bow hardware , redbox1 redbox2 to redbox2+

But also , becarefull because i receive some boxes at office, and boxes was working perfectly but juste because you use Bad quality LPT cable , or becuase your laptop have gestion of USB different , then your box can not work properly

about HUB , You can use HUB , why :

- USB from computer give 5V 100mA if you not delecare to your computer if you need more or not => in redbox actualy is like this !

- USB HUB declare ( say ) to windows i need more , then some time this help redbox to work on laptop who no deliver enough power ...

each day , we work on better hardware ,

exemple , one redbox was die because of electicity static from pull-over !!! when owner deconnect the LPT , for you is uncredible for me too , but now in redbox 2+V4,7 PCB some protection was added against all this

BR
julvir
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2006, 23:08   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CONTACT-GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: EGYPT
Age: 37
Posts: 1,514
Member: 11571
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mansoor
hard to unlock e606 this days
please more details for more help ?


br
tata
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2006, 01:00   #15 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Managua, NICARAGUA
Posts: 94
Member: 114679
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Impossible flash Alcatel Exx with "Total Alcatel Commander v1.0"

Read option work 100% but write option "Writing Flash..Error!"

I have test win98/XP


Phone before flash work ok, only flash for change language and remove log operator, but now is dead, not power


Here log:

Start time: 04:49:53 p.m.
Power On phone...OK
Loading Boot...OK.
Reading Hardware info..OK.
Flash ID : 01007E0A
Flash Type : AMD - 4 Mb
Reading Phone info..OK.
Phone Type : ÿÿÿÿÿ
Phone Version : ÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿ
Phone IMEI : 010603-00-099476
End time: 04:49:56 p.m.
Start time: 04:50:12 p.m.
Erasing Flash..OK.
Writing Flash..Error!
End time: 04:50:32 p.m
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
post all setool problems here taopheek SETool2 85 11-13-2011 15:47
Report All Ust Bugs Here.... manju UST Pro II 11 04-22-2007 15:04
Report All Multibox Bugs Here!!! arsenal Multi-Box 0 04-14-2006 14:20

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.47674 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO