GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SwS Team Products > Redbox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-29-2005, 11:09   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Ciubaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 923
Member: 42304
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
Redbox Ii Box Not Conected Help Julvir !!!!


My redbox II it gives box not conected !!!
I changed the zenner diodes ! Same!
I change lpt cable ! Same!
I change Computer ! Same!

What can i do to repait it ????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2005, 12:32   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amitks_in's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NEW DELHI, INDIA
Age: 46
Posts: 1,688
Member: 111665
Status: Offline
Sonork: 104250
Thanks Meter: 180
try this

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ciubaka
My redbox II it gives box not conected !!!
I changed the zenner diodes ! Same!
I change lpt cable ! Same!
I change Computer ! Same!

What can i do to repait it ????????
Hey did u tried this ?
Change ur red box. and i bet this time it wont be same.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2005, 16:03   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Ciubaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 923
Member: 42304
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
I asked for help not for stupid jokes !!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2005, 23:00   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bakarioss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: @@Afsus_ [email protected]@
Age: 59
Posts: 1,625
Member: 42750
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 114
Try to change USb wire ..and test on Win XP (desactive antivirus) maybe ..
good luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2005, 06:13   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmrazvan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: ROMANIA
Age: 41
Posts: 760
Member: 26714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
i see good customare care from sws team!!!!!!!!!!!!!
no anser from julvir and the team
maybe ciubaka u need another box
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2005, 06:28   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Ciubaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 923
Member: 42304
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
In this morning i changed the usb cable too!!!! My last hope !!! NOT WORKING !!
@gsmrazvan maybe you are right
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2005, 07:10   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EGYPT
Age: 40
Posts: 1,229
Member: 31027
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 176
i have same prob with two red box one old (key not found)
and new red box2 (box not conected) but i buy again redbox
and you must buy now another red box
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2005, 07:48   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmrazvan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: ROMANIA
Age: 41
Posts: 760
Member: 26714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
no waranty for redbox???????
i got one twister with problems and i send the box and recive a new one
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2005, 07:51   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mr_x4you's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Black Mesa
Age: 45
Posts: 3,295
Member: 4989
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Use that axe you have in your avatar, Redbox can be repaired with that !

Seriously, your reseller must exchange it
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2005, 19:59   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Bernie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: SWEDEN
Posts: 1,048
Member: 45814
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
I have to problem with my box, Was working with it last week no problem, Today when i try to start the box i got this (Picture)
"LG30 has run in to problem and have to be stoped"

Any idea ???????????


Br
Bernie

Why cant i insert picture ?????????????
It would be better to show picture
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2005, 16:03   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
street's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: paris
Age: 40
Posts: 1,261
Member: 24284
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
Arrow red-box

ii've the same problem i receiv a new one still wating for key one month
i write to julvir to my resseler no reponse
ansawer man !!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2005, 13:09   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashvin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: anywhere there is freedom
Age: 43
Posts: 1,055
Member: 106700
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
problem solve

go to the bios change your ltp setting to ECP. it will work. if somebody have a help file on pdf or html for sws sagbox. pls let me have it. i don't know how to use it
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
box not conected plz help me hack2k3 ..:::Gsm india:::.. FuriousGold 7 09-13-2007 09:15
To Julvir : REDBOX II - key not found best_s_gsm Redbox 2 03-21-2006 16:12
RedBox II and Nec N331i , HELP PLEASE gody2 NEC 2 02-09-2006 22:25
tsm box not conected zata222 TSMbox+ 1 08-03-2005 13:16
Box not conected - after install v302 MiH Cruiser Suite 1 07-14-2004 20:41

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:23.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38229 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO