GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SwS Team Products > Redbox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-14-2006, 17:37   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajan nishchal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 38
Posts: 1,695
Member: 75612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,397
Question working with only old key not with new key redbox.sws


i have done your set up prodesure but when connected my box with new redbox.sws key
box says bad file.but when connected with old key my box working very well.

i attach the old key and new one help plz julvir

reb box is the best box in the market
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2006, 17:43   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 41
Posts: 14,196
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,032
freind also you don't need your old soft

old soft work with old key

new sof work with new key

you can find your new soft under c:\program files\redbox

br

<= The_Gorr =>

Quote:
Originally Posted by rajan nishchal
i have done your set up prodesure but when connected my box with new redbox.sws key
box says bad file.but when connected with old key my box working very well.

i attach the old key and new one help plz julvir

reb box is the best box in the market
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2006, 17:46   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajan nishchal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 38
Posts: 1,695
Member: 75612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,397
i know that new soft work with new key
but when i connected new soft with new key
it gives error bad key file how can i solve my problem.plz help me julvir
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2006, 17:55   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 41
Posts: 14,196
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,032
try this :

delete your Setting.ini and redbox.sws (key)

run the soft again it will ask you for your email
enter your email and you'll get the new key

test with the new key and post result

br

<= The_Gorr =>

Quote:
Originally Posted by rajan nishchal
i know that new soft work with new key
but when i connected new soft with new key
it gives error bad key file how can i solve my problem.plz help me julvir
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2006, 23:03   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Akoska's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Posts: 724
Member: 2054
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
I store old soft with old key and new soft with new redbox.sws together in one directory and there is no problem at all, all soft work without problems.

I just started all new exe and no probs.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2006, 23:05   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 41
Posts: 14,196
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 23,032
here also a good soft
hope this can help you

http:///vbb/showthread.php?t=288151

br

<= The_Gorr =>

Quote:
Originally Posted by Akoska
I store old soft with old key and new soft with new redbox.sws together in one directory and there is no problem at all, all soft work without problems.

I just started all new exe and no probs.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6310 powers on only with power supply unit not with battery kwikcell Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 01-19-2009 22:37
big problem with my old dreambox connecting with SE phones ,please Dreambox help me Unlocker AL DreamBox 7 09-15-2008 08:27
3310 Phone Power On With Ufsx Box But Not With Battry hafeez48 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 20 09-21-2006 23:21
Unlock with only codes and not cable behnaam QUALCOMM Models (3G) 0 07-29-2006 14:18
j70 work with a sim and not with other george gsm Sony 5 06-27-2003 03:27

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27675 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO