GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > WotanServer

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-02-2007, 15:58   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: England, UK
Posts: 40
Member: 306668
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Question reflashing k610i


I recently purchased a credit to flash from r1gb001 to r1jc002, but forgot to tick the 'disable play now' button. The flash files are still on my pc but when i try to reflash (to remove the play now icon) it says i have no credit. Is there anyway round this (i.e. a blank/admin account?)

any help appreciated,
Chris
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2007, 17:18   #2 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: England, UK
Posts: 40
Member: 306668
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Sorry if my attitude was a little rude, just got stressed out!!

Last edited by eggster2k; 02-06-2007 at 16:16.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2007, 06:57   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Lusaka,Zambia,Africa
Age: 44
Posts: 371
Member: 365744
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
dont be mad

Quote:
Originally Posted by eggster2k View Post
pointless me keeping this thread open, poor support on here and from wotanserver.com

admin/mods, if you see this, please delete this thread, thanks.
pls dont be mad sometimes its jst that it take time to respond so that people can give u accuret answers.be patiencent am sure something will come up.thanx Temani
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2007, 16:17   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: England, UK
Posts: 40
Member: 306668
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
sorry for being silly. wotan are giving me another credit to reflash so prob solved.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
W580i CID52 Reflashed with K610i CID52 Firmware and Now DEAD! Phone-Stop Sony Ericsson 0 12-01-2007 16:46
reflashing a K610i with cruiser Gavincol78 Cruiser Suite 10 07-07-2007 05:55
How can reflash K750 and what’s a diferent between reflash and flash mobileunlockers Cruiser Suite 12 01-22-2007 08:01
A35_v23 - DEAD - unable to reflash rx_tx x1x to x45/x50 11 11-12-2001 11:35
C25v.61 not turn ON after reflash with 61.bat...(+) Baza x1x to x45/x50 13 03-29-2001 21:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27210 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO