GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > FuriouS II

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-10-2006, 13:00   #1 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 272
Member: 247893
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
Exclamation Furious Box 2 Not Working With New Update....help

I downloaded the new setup version from the support side but all the
programes get corrupted in about 40 minutes time.
It also tells me Bad lincense found. please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2006, 13:36   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Stylo_GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: UK, London
Age: 25
Posts: 2,096
Member: 177235
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111568
Thanks Meter: 117
well bad licence means u need to open the maintenence software and check get licence.... , corruption could be a sign of virus.

i had a similar problem where after 15 mins ofg installaton the program used to get corrupted due to ****in viruses. not now thanks to norton
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2006, 14:22   #3 (permalink)
nui
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 161
Member: 237095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how to dawn load old version for box 2 PLS.....
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Furious Box 2 Not working plz Help :) Maichel FuriouS II 9 03-13-2007 08:42
pls help me my new box will not work with my ufs senkron24 Sonics Box 6 12-15-2005 11:33
can furious box 2 be used with v1 furious dongle nokia_dan FuriouS II 2 04-19-2005 01:09

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:59.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.17689 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO