GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > FuriouS II

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-23-2007, 10:17   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Pakistan
Age: 31
Posts: 79
Member: 79502
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Furious Box 2 Not working plz Help :)

Hey

Experts & Product Supporter where r u i have been searching u guys wrote lots of scraps but still trying dat i am not able to use my Furious Box 2
which is old but am loosing my money i bought it b4 1 to 2 years but i just opend it yet
so do let me know how to run it as i tried lots its not conncting some times
Connection time out
some time box not connected
some time Invalid sumthing like dat

so plz As soon as possible
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2007, 11:29   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,545
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,025
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maichel View Post
Hey

Experts & Product Supporter where r u i have been searching u guys wrote lots of scraps but still trying dat i am not able to use my Furious Box 2
which is old but am loosing my money i bought it b4 1 to 2 years but i just opend it yet
so do let me know how to run it as i tried lots its not conncting some times
Connection time out
some time box not connected
some time Invalid sumthing like dat

so plz As soon as possible
Activate box , be sure u use latest setup and firewall is disconected !

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2007, 14:44   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Pakistan
Age: 31
Posts: 79
Member: 79502
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
ITs COnnection TIme out

Hi

From Yesterday i have been tried & mat at it by the same COntinously same
Connection Time out & 1 time i got Network error
otherwise same error Connection time out ?,

and how do i activate my box i dunno the reseller name and when i put my e-mail address it says Wrong entires ;(
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2007, 14:48   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Pakistan
Age: 31
Posts: 79
Member: 79502
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
ITs COnnection TIme out

Hi

From Yesterday i have been tried & mat at it by the same COntinously same
Connection Time out & 1 time i got Network error
otherwise same error Connection time out ?,

and how do i activate my box i dunno the reseller name and when i put my e-mail address it says Wrong entires ;(

Socket Error # 10060
Connection timed out.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2007, 16:22   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,545
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,025
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maichel View Post
Hi

From Yesterday i have been tried & mat at it by the same COntinously same
Connection Time out & 1 time i got Network error
otherwise same error Connection time out ?,

and how do i activate my box i dunno the reseller name and when i put my e-mail address it says Wrong entires ;(

Socket Error # 10060
Connection timed out.

As i told u must disable firewall as for site is very easy to enter activation and mail.

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2007, 21:30   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Pakistan
Age: 31
Posts: 79
Member: 79502
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Yeah Its working But Not fully :)

Hi Bro

that was ur Server Prob after activation i was getting same error
when ur server becums ok its connected but when i go to open the softwares
it says Not Licensed or Not Purchased Licensed

when i connect through paid activation it says U havn`t paid maybe etc

so tell me what do i have to do now .... i bought this box already very Expensive when it was new

i didn`t mean it that any 1 responsible all i want to run my Device Dats it

Thanks & Regards Sir
Maichel......


Awaiting for ur quick reply
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2007, 22:38   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,545
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,025
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maichel View Post
Hi Bro

that was ur Server Prob after activation i was getting same error
when ur server becums ok its connected but when i go to open the softwares
it says Not Licensed or Not Purchased Licensed

when i connect through paid activation it says U havn`t paid maybe etc

so tell me what do i have to do now .... i bought this box already very Expensive when it was new

i didn`t mean it that any 1 responsible all i want to run my Device Dats it

Thanks & Regards Sir
Maichel......


Awaiting for ur quick reply
1. Server is online.
2. Client u use to generate license soft asks (could read install tutorials and know this easy)

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2007, 00:32   #8 (permalink)
HUM
No Life Poster
 
HUM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: karachi
Posts: 6,624
Member: 161728
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582708
Thanks Meter: 2,092
be sure that ur firewall is disconected or disabled?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2007, 20:46   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
arunamobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: India
Age: 36
Posts: 563
Member: 129258
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 105
today i try to update box but

Socket Error # 10060
Connection timed out.

please guide me hack3r2k

waiting for your reply
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2007, 09:42   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kamransohail786's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 766
Member: 49285
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
i have facing the same problem since last two days

Socket Error # 10060
Connection timed out.

1- I am using Furious BOX II Client v1.0.0.143 - (c)2oo5,FuriouSTeam
2- Firewalls disconnected.

But i am not able to activate my FuriousBox...My User ID is FuriousBox276
Hack what is the problem there.

(Socket Error #10060. The technical message behind this error is:. A connection attempt failed because the connected party did not properly respond after a ... )
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
infinity box not working plz help infinity team Y2ksalman Infinity-Box 21 01-18-2011 00:51
where to update my Box SIte Dreambox.hk is not working plz help malikzahidawan DreamBox 3 04-16-2008 12:16
Furious Box 2 Not Working With New Update....help francogsm FuriouS II 2 06-10-2006 15:22

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.44524 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO