GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > FuriouS II

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-05-2006, 22:25   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: TUNISIA
Age: 46
Posts: 316
Member: 12550
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
How activate FB2in Win98os?


I am runnig perfectly my FB2 under winXP but now i try to use an old laptop under win98se but the client don't start to makethe activetion, and old clients run well but always after connecting to server ask for the new client.
I understand that XP is required for last clientbut i need badly to use my laptop and my FB2 under win98se. Please Furious Team help me++++

BR
 
Old 10-06-2006, 09:30   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 45,915
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 49,033
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsmkiss View Post
I am runnig perfectly my FB2 under winXP but now i try to use an old laptop under win98se but the client don't start to makethe activetion, and old clients run well but always after connecting to server ask for the new client.
I understand that XP is required for last clientbut i need badly to use my laptop and my FB2 under win98se. Please Furious Team help me++++

BR

Hi gsmkiss... FB2 runs only on win2k/xp systems>

br
 
Old 10-06-2006, 09:37   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: TUNISIA
Age: 46
Posts: 316
Member: 12550
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
OK i will update my os
BR
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How activate CLOCK on mot. t2288 via emmi box??? gsmonline Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 6 04-07-2008 21:26
How active keylock at sony j70 ? jonwillow Sony 2 07-05-2002 22:24
A2618s flash, eeprom, CRC solution. But how activate languages? valmo Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 1 03-23-2002 01:40
How activate new games in N3210 v600? asas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 01-21-2002 11:28
How activated all possible languages on GD52? Olexa Panasonic 0 03-10-2001 07:48

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36628 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO