GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > FuriouS II

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-08-2006, 08:40   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
llcoolr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: ALGERIA W09 Pass: 0771977910
Posts: 2,965
Member: 53408
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593951
Thanks Meter: 876
Unhappy Why Can't Activate Furiouis Ii

i got furious 2 working well, aftre format my windows when i start furious client there is no response
any help well be wellcom
 
Old 11-08-2006, 20:22   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
llcoolr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: ALGERIA W09 Pass: 0771977910
Posts: 2,965
Member: 53408
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593951
Thanks Meter: 876
.:hack3r2k:.

need help urgently

plz plz plz
 
Old 11-09-2006, 06:03   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamirza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: With You In Mind
Posts: 1,724
Member: 300540
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 100
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by llcoolr View Post
i got furious 2 working well, aftre format my windows when i start furious client there is no response
any help well be wellcom
...Hi, install driver
...plug FBox II, pc will detect and install SW for it
...now FBox II is synchornized... now check device manager,
...FBox II is showing in usb controllers
...now you can exe. furious client and carry on task you want !

Hope, this helps.

BR.

PS: FB II Last update is underway, and server wud only b online, when this ready..., me too waiting for the same.
 
Old 11-10-2006, 09:36   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
market_3b2002's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Free World
Age: 49
Posts: 464
Member: 89177
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
When we will be able to activate the furiousbox 2?????
We need to use the box as the clients are waiting and the money too

Thank you
 
Old 11-10-2006, 20:50   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
llcoolr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: ALGERIA W09 Pass: 0771977910
Posts: 2,965
Member: 53408
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593951
Thanks Meter: 876
realy need it urgent or it is made to push furious box2 *******r to upgard to Gold one

need HELP
i'm nothing without my box
 
Old 11-11-2006, 21:32   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
llcoolr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: ALGERIA W09 Pass: 0771977910
Posts: 2,965
Member: 53408
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593951
Thanks Meter: 876
realy NEED IT
WHERE R U FURIOUS TEAM
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
why after activation se i can't unlock se phones unlimited??? Siemens man MT-BOX 6 01-08-2008 11:33
Are We Activate Furious II Without Net:) Kanwalgee FuriouS II 1 08-28-2006 17:22
Why can't i get SETool UFS Cracked to activate Crazy_ratata UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 1 06-07-2006 18:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:04.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.21208 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO