GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > PolarBox 3

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-13-2008, 12:14   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 47
Posts: 816
Member: 163755
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 122
Alcatel s520 unlocking


Good day.

Just to know if polarbox2 can unlock the alcatel s520.
You can see the attachment aftes connect to soft.
Waiting.
Djouaka
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Alcatel s520.JPG (33.0 KB, 52 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2008, 12:55   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rotelcam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 1,874
Member: 698210
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578921
Thanks Meter: 3,591
Donate money to this user
Already supported for unlock.
Proceedure:
-download unbrand firmware from support.(same version as in phone)
-Extract to X:\Program Files\Polar Suite\Firmware\Alcatel for future use.
-connect phone and select Firmware option.
-Press Write and select firmware from folder and wait for proceess to complete.

Now enjoy.
Already tested and working.

WBR.






Quote:
Originally Posted by djouaka View Post
Good day.

Just to know if polarbox2 can unlock the alcatel s520.
You can see the attachment aftes connect to soft.
Waiting.
Djouaka
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2008, 14:55   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wendigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Inside PolarBox
Posts: 4,037
Member: 10286
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.90962
Thanks Meter: 4,353
Quote:
Originally Posted by djouaka View Post
Good day.

Just to know if polarbox2 can unlock the alcatel s520.
You can see the attachment aftes connect to soft.
Waiting.
Djouaka
Cant see nothing in your attachment ...

With best regards,
PB2 Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2008, 00:01   #4 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
Braycel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Villa del rosario/Nsd Colombia
Posts: 3,567
Member: 813309
Status: Offline
Sonork: (Off Line)
Thanks Meter: 1,783
flasheelo plots with the flash unlocked
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
alcatel s520 unlocking with EASY UNLOCKING? ROUGHNECK Easy-Unlocker 1 10-29-2008 13:42
alcatel s520 unlocking error tajinder Infinity-Box 1 10-22-2008 14:39
Alcatel S520 Unlocking Problem Qaisar Mahmood Infinity-Box 4 10-17-2008 15:58
Alcatel s520 unlock sucessfully c_ahmad79 Infinity-Box 6 10-17-2008 15:42

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:57.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24540 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO