GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > POLAR Team Products > PolarBox 3

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-17-2011, 00:09   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: jamaica
Posts: 297
Member: 984902
Status: Offline
Sonork: ray
Thanks Meter: 72
blacberry 9530 insert sim..[SOLVED]

i have blackberry 9530 verizen to unlock but it says insert sim when the simcard is inserted but i can see the lock status and i can go to the menu where it ask for unlock code i dont know if i shoud go ahead and unlock it because i think it shoud be saying invalid sim card and not insert sim
 
Old 02-17-2011, 02:42   #2 (permalink)
Banned
 
FullFLASHgSMPH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Philippines
Age: 43
Posts: 4,655
Member: 161739
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584054
Thanks Meter: 3,336
Quote:
invalid sim card
need to unlock

YouTube - How to Unlock BlackBerry Storm 9530 Att T-Mobile- Unlock Kings
 
Old 02-17-2011, 03:49   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: jamaica
Posts: 297
Member: 984902
Status: Offline
Sonork: ray
Thanks Meter: 72
friend it does not say invalid sim card it says insert sim card and i know thats not what it should be saying
 
Old 02-17-2011, 04:28   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
FullFLASHgSMPH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Philippines
Age: 43
Posts: 4,655
Member: 161739
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584054
Thanks Meter: 3,336
check hardware..

BR..
 
Old 02-17-2011, 14:57   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: jamaica
Posts: 297
Member: 984902
Status: Offline
Sonork: ray
Thanks Meter: 72
problem solve by erasing and reloading the latest os
 
The Following User Says Thank You to ray_granville For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
SIM restriction pending -- what does it mean? Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-17-2011 10:05

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.24834 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO