GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > POLAR Team Products > PolarBox 3

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-05-2011, 19:20   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jhon357add's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: MoviL GsM
Age: 28
Posts: 416
Member: 949016
Status: Offline
Sonork: 161.7672
Thanks Meter: 25
Cant Conect Any Alcatel OT-802,OT-808 [ANSWERED]

Im Using The laste Version 257R and i get this With All Version

Connecting ...

Flash ID.: 20F10000 , Intel 64 Mb.

ERROR Phone Not Conected..

Phone Disconnected ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2011, 19:49   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
dani2080's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Abcyz.
Posts: 4,036
Member: 1055074
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,090
reinstall polar version and recheck ur cable,for me worked perfect with alcatel

models,using last version v257r.u can check in sticky thread friend.

so check all on ur side.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2011, 21:47   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mustansar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: GsmWorld
Age: 25
Posts: 563
Member: 1081067
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 106
upgrade r downgrade the version cause of polar box tht ll help i had the same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2011, 13:56   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jhon357add's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: MoviL GsM
Age: 28
Posts: 416
Member: 949016
Status: Offline
Sonork: 161.7672
Thanks Meter: 25
Dont Work i did that Before
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2011, 14:32   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
dani2080's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Abcyz.
Posts: 4,036
Member: 1055074
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,090
Quote:
Originally Posted by jhon357add View Post
Dont Work i did that Before
just alcatel models or all do u mean? try to paste here screen shot for

understand well about ur problem,or contact me on sonork, will try to help u.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2011, 00:07   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
toutou_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: inside nck
Posts: 3,792
Member: 628112
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589052
Thanks Meter: 3,700
Quote:
Originally Posted by jhon357add View Post
Im Using The laste Version 257R and i get this With All Version

Connecting ...

Flash ID.: 20F10000 , Intel 64 Mb.

ERROR Phone Not Conected..

Phone Disconnected ...

use boot forced,keep power on pressed untill boot success,do not power on and release button instant



bRo
toutou_gsm
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to toutou_gsm For This Useful Post:
Old 03-08-2011, 03:54   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jhon357add's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: MoviL GsM
Age: 28
Posts: 416
Member: 949016
Status: Offline
Sonork: 161.7672
Thanks Meter: 25
Still Dont Work with this tick
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2011, 08:43   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 200
Member: 1354740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 92
Simply use clean pc not help box problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 21:47   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jhon357add's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: MoviL GsM
Age: 28
Posts: 416
Member: 949016
Status: Offline
Sonork: 161.7672
Thanks Meter: 25
Dont work till the same Problem
OT-800



Connecting ...

Flash ID.: EC760000 , Samsung 64 Mb.

ERROR Phone Not Conected..

Phone Disconnected ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 21:56   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
SUUNNYY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: WHERE THE WORLD ENDS
Posts: 2,545
Member: 885625
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589108
Thanks Meter: 2,429
CONTACT ME ON moju720003@hotmail.co.uk or sonork i will try to help you.

regards

««««suunnyy»»»»

[ polar team ]
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 21:58   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Gokuu2007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 662
Member: 712887
Status: Offline
Sonork: gokuu2011
Thanks Meter: 275
Quote:
Originally Posted by jhon357add View Post
Dont work till the same Problem
OT-800



Connecting ...

Flash ID.: EC760000 , Samsung 64 Mb.

ERROR Phone Not Conected..


i
Phone Disconnected ...

is new boot,need force boot but model no supported for forced
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 22:00   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
SUUNNYY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: WHERE THE WORLD ENDS
Posts: 2,545
Member: 885625
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589108
Thanks Meter: 2,429
[QUOTE=jjmc GOKUU;7063826]is new boot,need force boot but model no supported for forced[/QUOTE

CONTACT ME IF YOU HAVE PHONE IN HAND


REGARDS

««««suunnyy»»»»

[ polar team ]
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 22:39   #13 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
The_Gorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Tunisia
Age: 37
Posts: 14,252
Member: 145648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100487 The_Gorr
Thanks Meter: 22,884
beta ready, please test and post result

BETA Metal : http://www.polarbox2.net/Metal_Polar2_Suite.rar
BETA Plastic : http://www.polarbox2.net/Plastic_Polar2_Suite.rar

br

<= The_Gorr =>
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to The_Gorr For This Useful Post:
Old 03-12-2011, 12:33   #14 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
wendigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Inside PolarBox
Posts: 3,888
Member: 10286
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.90962
Thanks Meter: 4,169
Quote:
Originally Posted by jhon357add View Post
Im Using The laste Version 257R and i get this With All Version

Connecting ...

Flash ID.: 20F10000 , Intel 64 Mb.

ERROR Phone Not Conected..

Phone Disconnected ...

Sorry, but polarbox is working perfectly with this phones.
Some questions ...

a) your Alcatel cable is in good state ?
b) you keep pressed button at least 10-15 seconds ?
c) are you using any USB HUB or damaged USB cable ?

With best regards,
\W3nd|g0
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wendigo For This Useful Post:
Old 03-22-2011, 16:15   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jhon357add's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: MoviL GsM
Age: 28
Posts: 416
Member: 949016
Status: Offline
Sonork: 161.7672
Thanks Meter: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by wendigo View Post
Sorry, but polarbox is working perfectly with this phones.
Some questions ...

a) your Alcatel cable is in good state ?
b) you keep pressed button at least 10-15 seconds ?
c) are you using any USB HUB or damaged USB cable ?

With best regards,
\W3nd|g0
Is Not Working good i Did a lot of test and i Get Nothing
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
cant unlock CSI eeprom Stryker Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 9 08-20-2000 13:00
any keyboard button turns off phone? achie Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 08-19-2000 10:04
Does any one know how to program the ESN number with nokia 6120? Bert Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 11-02-1999 09:45
I CAN UNLOCK 1,2,3,4 FOR ANY PHONE £40 (1+) -- £30 (20+) andrew bennett Main Sales Section 1 07-26-1999 19:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.38576 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO