GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > PolarBox 3

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-22-2008, 14:59   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: algerie
Posts: 216
Member: 647050
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
how to reset sharp 550sh ........... [ANSWERED]


please polar how to reset sharp 550sh ............
 
Old 10-22-2008, 15:11   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rotelcam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 1,880
Member: 698210
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578921
Thanks Meter: 3,592
Donate money to this user
This phone is not supported by Polar box2.
Use the search botton for solution.


Quote:
Originally Posted by farid29 View Post
please polar how to reset sharp 550sh ............
 
Old 10-22-2008, 15:14   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ANH BO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: VIET NAM
Posts: 154
Member: 734429
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
you can to format the phone hold down # and power on the phone.. Full format will start in about 1 to 5 minutes, take bout 10 to 15 minutes to complete format...
 
Old 11-17-2009, 19:37   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sharmin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Mirpur-1, Dhaka,Bangladesh
Posts: 1,787
Member: 222009
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1576751
Thanks Meter: 435
@ANH BO whats wrong man !!!!!!!!
why post useless post ...
can u format 550sh by this method ???
 
Old 11-17-2009, 19:53   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SUUNNYY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: WHERE THE WORLD ENDS
Posts: 2,531
Member: 885625
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589108
Thanks Meter: 2,430
TRY BY ENTERING 9999 CODE FOR SHARP PHONES SOMETIMES IT WORKS

How to insert the Unlock CODE into your Sharp 550SH
[LIST=1]<LI class=MsoNormal>Power ON your Sharp 550SH with an accepted SIM Card.

<LI class=MsoNormal>From front screen type *01763*6371#

<LI class=MsoNormal>Your Sharp 550SH will reset back to the main screen.

<LI class=MsoNormal>Press M button.

<LI class=MsoNormal>Scroll to Security and press "SELECT".

<LI class=MsoNormal>Scroll to MEP locks and press "SELECT".

<LI class=MsoNormal>Enter your Sharp 550SH’s code (the default code is 0000) and press "OK".

<LI class=MsoNormal>Scroll to Network and press "SELECT".

<LI class=MsoNormal>Scroll to Deactivate and press "SELECT".

<LI class=MsoNormal>Enter Unlock CODE you received from UnlockallCellular.com and press "OK".

<LI class=MsoNormal>Your Sharp 550SH should display "DONE".
[*]Now your Sharp 550SH is unlocked!
SUUNNYY[/COLOR]
Quote:
Originally Posted by farid29 View Post
please polar how to reset sharp 550sh ............
 
The Following User Says Thank You to SUUNNYY For This Useful Post:
Old 11-18-2009, 06:59   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
lusandi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: A's Phone Clinic
Posts: 1,150
Member: 383961
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 574
nyc solution SUUNNYY here in pb 2 section u get which is best even box not support
 
Old 11-18-2009, 18:53   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sharmin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Mirpur-1, Dhaka,Bangladesh
Posts: 1,787
Member: 222009
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1576751
Thanks Meter: 435
not working 9999/0000 the default code
or not that method ... !!!!!!!!!!!!!!

can any one explain how to reset code with spst v10 pls ???
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to reset Sharp 770SH ? Ibn'arabi Sharp 7 01-28-2013 11:37
How to connect sharp 550sh sajib_ngage Cruiser Suite 0 08-22-2009 08:20
TO GORR HOW TO UNLOCK SHARP 903i USING POLAR ::: Answered ::: SUUNNYY PolarBox 3 4 11-28-2008 13:30
How to unlock Sharp 550SH gsm_unlock2 MT-SIM 0 05-17-2008 13:42
how to unlock sharp 550SH with criuser? khaled81 Cruiser Suite 16 12-15-2007 07:11

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28720 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO