GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Easy-Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-09-2009, 11:29   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
beo_tech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 380
Member: 222999
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
all Grundig same error......


hi ....

since last update i get same error when unlocking grundig G402i TSM7

G410i ....

same problem for some friends when unlocking this set...
Attached Images
File Type: jpg GRUINDIG.JPG (103.6 KB, 61 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2009, 12:06   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Ja\/\/aD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Aunlock
Age: 39
Posts: 18,049
Member: 80354
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577575
Thanks Meter: 21,656
already posted about that many time please use search button, or use IRDA for communication!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2009, 13:16   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
beo_tech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 380
Member: 222999
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
thanks for reply MR JAWAD...........

its a real problem ....

tested with cable same problem..

tested with infra red same error.on more than 5 grundig sets..

before the last update all is OK with GRUNDIG.

test the soft and you will get an idea of this problem..
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2009, 17:00   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 387
Member: 401002
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,046
Quote:
Originally Posted by beo_tech View Post
thanks for reply MR JAWAD...........

its a real problem ....

tested with cable same problem..

tested with infra red same error.on more than 5 grundig sets..

before the last update all is OK with GRUNDIG.

test the soft and you will get an idea of this problem..
Thanks for report:
You are right and something wrong during dongle update. Will be fixed during the next days.

Thanks for understanding and patience

Easy Unlocker Team
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Easy-Unlocker For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
write here all that had an issue with alcatel s210, S211, connecting all the same way urecel FuriousGold 0 08-25-2009 21:26
Unable to 1208-Same error at the same point. Platijet Cyclonebox 5 06-02-2009 13:21
super doctor box SAme error on All phone hasnut Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 04-26-2008 23:33
All The 5200 Have The Same Error **** Mansoor UID - Box 2 10-07-2007 18:37
I Canīt Unlock All Grundig !!! Mundo Celular TSMbox+ 3 08-12-2006 05:37

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24782 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO