GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Easy-Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-29-2008, 20:22   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 180
Member: 333440
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
EUB Power Surge on Hub Port?how to solv


My EasyUnlock Box was working fine But to day i conect A717 cable RJ45 conect to port and USB to USB port of Computer Then I suddenly i received this message.
A USB Port exceeded the power limits of its hub port.
For Assistence in solving this problem.Click this message.

And now the box not working and when i inselt USB cable to box it's dosent give me RED led
What is this Prob and how to solve it.I have reseted all usb port but same prob even though it is not working at an other PC
plz help me
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Easy.JPG (68.4 KB, 26 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2008, 22:38   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 522
Member: 55654
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by rana4star View Post
My EasyUnlock Box was working fine But to day i conect A717 cable RJ45 conect to port and USB to USB port of Computer Then I suddenly i received this message.
A USB Port exceeded the power limits of its hub port.
For Assistence in solving this problem.Click this message.

And now the box not working and when i inselt USB cable to box it's dosent give me RED led
What is this Prob and how to solve it.I have reseted all usb port but same prob even though it is not working at an other PC
plz help me
Its strange. Contact with your reseller to take a look about waranty of the box.

Regards!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2008, 02:43   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
boucettay's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: New Area
Posts: 4,357
Member: 148814
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1576882
Thanks Meter: 5,009
did u try with another pc, perhaps pc usb port. my usb port on my laptop r damaged with a simple usb cable i plugged one time.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2008, 02:49   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SM4RTBOY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 2,064
Member: 92326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 205
conect box direct Pc usb port and check Hub.. too

sm4rtboy
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Power surge on hub port youtel iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S 9 07-23-2010 18:22
Many LG Reliance set restar on LG mono.How to solve this problem Saleemsmj LG 0 01-01-2010 17:21
Wrong Software on a36 :( How to solve this shi*** ? CyberKareca x1x to x45/x50 38 11-09-2009 03:38
Error on stage 2, how to solve. . .??? (K800 Red blink) kashi4gul Cruiser Suite 6 02-07-2009 21:37
Twister power surge on hub port LMing Twisterflasher 14 12-08-2004 20:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25281 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO