GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Ultima Box Light

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-05-2007, 15:43   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 268
Member: 277720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
BOOT LOADER 0C.C1 (V3re) - Help!

HAVE YOU MANAGED TO UNLOCK IT?

I HAVE BOOT LOADER 0C.C1.

SW VERSION: R3442A_G_0E.41.22r

I CAN UNLOCK A52 WITH TEST POINT NO PROBLEM ....BUT THIS VERSION OF BOOT LOADER I AM HAVING PROBELM ....

WHAT CAN I DO ? HOW DO IT DO THAT?

UBL SUPPORTS IT?

MANY THANKS
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2007, 20:08   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 268
Member: 277720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
v3re

But do you need a special cable to do it?

so far to unlock V3r A52 I have used:

UBL box
Magic test Point button
UBL test point cable which comes along with UBL box

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2007, 20:39   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
phanthom2o4o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Brazil
Age: 48
Posts: 459
Member: 33736
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by mcecaro View Post
But do you need a special cable to do it?

so far to unlock V3r A52 I have used:

UBL box
Magic test Point button
UBL test point cable which comes along with UBL box

Thanks
YES you need smart testpoint cable, but it is avaliable in market to buy very easy....

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2007, 20:56   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 268
Member: 277720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Ideally I want to buy ACTIVE TESTPOINT CABLE, because I want to sustain UBL TEAM . WHEN IS AVAILABLE?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2007, 23:20   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Colombia
Age: 38
Posts: 19
Member: 131865
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Exclamation

Sure, The UBL users need unlock V3re. Smart Clip is ready ! but UBL support.... sleeping?

  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2007, 10:25   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 268
Member: 277720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
We Need Active Cable!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2007, 22:53   #7 (permalink)
Banned
 
Aishur's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: www.CentralMobile.net/vbb
Posts: 1,660
Member: 28188
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 577
Quote:
Originally Posted by mcecaro View Post
We Need Active Cable!!!!
What will you do with the cable with the actual soft

Best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2007, 23:26   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nadeem126's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: pakistan
Posts: 406
Member: 284513
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
yes when we can have this support of boot loader ubl team plz wake up
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2007, 23:33   #9 (permalink)
Banned
 
Aishur's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: www.CentralMobile.net/vbb
Posts: 1,660
Member: 28188
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 577
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ralf555 View Post
Argon and ROM4 unlock.
Right but read there

Best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2007, 12:54   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 4
Member: 449736
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
L6 battery logo not show in screen pls help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2007, 11:08   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 268
Member: 277720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Victory Box Has Solution As Well....ubl Not


Description: TestPoint MSS Argon Adapter

TestPoint MSS Argon Adapter allows to flash, unlock your phone V3xx, K3, V6 etc. by this special TP. THis it's only solution in the world right now for these phones.
Supported models: series Argon (V3xx, K3, V6 etc)
Compatible with: MSS Victor Box
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
V3 Boot-loader 0C.C1 ????? KK Mobile Smart-Clip 3 09-01-2008 07:21
Boot Loader 0c.c1. mcecaro Ultima Box Light 4 11-18-2007 23:47
Upload V3re Boot Loader 0c.c1.sw Version R3442a_g_0e43.08r wiliam Smart-Clip 8 10-19-2007 10:39
@SC Team V3re Boot Loader 0C.C1 Unlock ??? NadeemShahzad Smart-Clip 3 09-17-2007 07:32
How to unlock V3re Boot loader 0C.C1? chrisonic Smart-Clip 2 08-08-2007 20:49

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.31714 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO