GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Ultima Box Light

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-25-2009, 05:13   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 85
Member: 732895
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1607266
Thanks Meter: 6
Thumbs down Box Usage 100% ,Please reset

Help me.I can't reset UBL.Anyone have solve this problem.Thanks all
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2009, 07:25   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 29
Member: 641245
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
yes... i have same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2009, 10:59   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 33
Member: 683559
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Me to, my usage is full to long times. some body say ver 4.03 can reset usage to 0% but i can't do it?
Hepl to us everybody. Thank!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2009, 03:31   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Marianas Trench
Posts: 467
Member: 632643
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
no way to reset...buy other tools instead!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2009, 04:14   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dirt_017's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: PINAS
Posts: 198
Member: 614278
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
use version 4.03 to reset your box.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2009, 05:45   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 33
Member: 683559
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by dirt_017 View Post
use version 4.03 to reset your box.
How to do?
I can't do it, hepl me !
Thank
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2009, 22:05   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: BAHOUAN
Posts: 2,971
Member: 118601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 134
i have solution but it cost 30usd for reset any one who want it just send me money and i reset it in few second.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2009, 10:47   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: MOROCCO
Posts: 234
Member: 438519
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611325
Thanks Meter: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by denard View Post
i have solution but it cost 30usd for reset any one who want it just send me money and i reset it in few second.

hihihihihiiii.ok ;your address please
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2009, 11:42   #9 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Earth Core
Posts: 56
Member: 566499
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590195
Thanks Meter: 17
Hello is there any product supporter or manager can explain this problem...... we as a user need a solution to reset the card or is that true the rumour that if this product is copycat or stolen project. p.s : don't mind to hard, just release the solution and everything will goes fine u all free to go as we as the customers free
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2009, 08:41   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MGT SOFTWARE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 1,818
Member: 53263
Status: Offline
Sonork: gsm master
Thanks Meter: 234
please reset ur hardware device, too long time awaiting to reset
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2009, 11:09   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MGT SOFTWARE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 1,818
Member: 53263
Status: Offline
Sonork: gsm master
Thanks Meter: 234
who can help us to reset 100% we need ur help please, manole just wake up your server at least one week and anounce for people reset
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2009, 11:59   #12 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 168
Member: 83645
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 111
Quote:
Originally Posted by MGT SOFTWARE View Post
who can help us to reset 100% we need ur help please, manole just wake up your server at least one week and anounce for people reset

I agree with bro... Why they(ubl team especially manole) make us their valuable customers suffer?

It's just fine if they make update once in a blue moon, but they should not forbid us to reset our box counter. Manole, I have a moto for you......

IF IT'S FROM MANOLE, IT MUST BE BAD!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2009, 16:05   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobile_hotman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: IN_BATTLE_FIELD.
Posts: 3,046
Member: 214340
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 855
Dear All USER UBL is no more alive never ever update coz it closed the server,,,CLOSED 4ever

Put Ur boxes in to trash if reached 100%...

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2009, 10:14   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MGT SOFTWARE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 1,818
Member: 53263
Status: Offline
Sonork: gsm master
Thanks Meter: 234
we cannot cry 4rever manole will hear us soonest, or we will fear to buy less expensive tool because of less support even mx-key if that case the sever will be closed on the next monthy, or the server owner was Raskal who seperated from manole and zulea's team
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 06:00   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zubairok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Edgware Road UK
Posts: 912
Member: 294200
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1586184
Thanks Meter: 556
yes we need reset for this box product supporter should give reset for this box


Z.K
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
can not reset box usage sandrea Ultima Box Light 0 03-24-2009 10:51
Box Usage Time 100% ULTIMA BOX LIGHT bladesoe Ultima Box Light 7 10-03-2008 01:11
Box Usage 100% = "Cannot Connect to BB5 Box SmartCard SubSystem"??!! equinoks BB5BOX 8 11-30-2007 00:56
Have you any body reset your box usage successfully??? abu3131 BB5BOX 0 10-21-2007 22:53
ultma box light 100% usage elgato Ultima Box Light 3 09-07-2007 19:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.43463 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO