GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > GOT (Gsm Online Tool) > GOT Motorola

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-09-2007, 13:10   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 144
Member: 210518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Got Imei

well i tried to change IMEI on razer V3 and it killed the phone phone won't powerup so i flashe it again worked fine but still can't change IMEI i tried again and same phone died i wonder is there is a bug ? has anyone tried it?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2007, 13:38   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nnaeem11's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: MIND MAKING COMPANY
Age: 34
Posts: 1,689
Member: 144640
Status: Offline
Sonork: nnaeem11
Thanks Meter: 238
post evry thing in detail to get help out from the senior members coz we are not maker of GOT if u post every thing u GOT we help u a little bit


after changing the IMEI of any motorola do the repair PDS and ur phone will be OK
after flashing the IMEI will be back at any stage u r coz flashing remore the patch on it.

so what u have to do is write IMEI and then repair PDS phone will be OK 100%.

test and post the result this is one of the better way to get the helped.


NAEEM FAROOQUI.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2007, 13:14   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 144
Member: 210518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
hi i did pds repair but phone still not powering up just key board blinks so i reflashed it and phone ok but old imei
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2007, 15:37   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nnaeem11's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: MIND MAKING COMPANY
Age: 34
Posts: 1,689
Member: 144640
Status: Offline
Sonork: nnaeem11
Thanks Meter: 238
again repait the IMEI this time will solve ur problem 100% i do that many time for other model like E1070 for getting this phone to life coz i have that model more than 4 time i do for this reason


NAEEM FAROOQUI.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
.. got error during calculating imei recived 0000000000 imei.. Jani-Jan MT-BOX 5 02-15-2007 17:26
i got a 311 with teh zone in it but imei at back is not same inside GOODNESS BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 2 03-20-2005 18:34
Why hasnt Prodigy got option to change IMEI on DCT3 phones!! MC Harami Federal One 7 02-14-2005 07:16
Changed imei on T39m ok but got 4 locks closed... how to fix it?? Burnt Cobba Cruiser Suite 10 12-27-2003 05:16

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.31403 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO