GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SagMaster Team OLD Products > SCDR II

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-17-2007, 13:46   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tical's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Americas
Age: 34
Posts: 2,121
Member: 43802
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
SCDR II MY401X Security Code

Do you have to use TP to read the security code from this phone ?

if not how is it done. i do not see the MY401X models listed using ver 28.04a.

Please advise. Which cable to use. I have a cable label MYC-5W
 
Old 04-18-2007, 07:21   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
gsminfo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 43
Posts: 5,680
Member: 23714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,766
use cable only

All information about cables you see in software exe


SMT
 
Old 04-21-2007, 14:13   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tical's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Americas
Age: 34
Posts: 2,121
Member: 43802
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
Sorry, this is posted in wrong section. I have SCDR II. I do not see information about cable. only TP information. MY-401 is not listed. I only see MY400z. allways getting message, phone not found when that model is selected and the phone is on.

Please advise
 
Old 04-22-2007, 22:52   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nekbil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Age: 45
Posts: 551
Member: 60178
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
hi use only cable and select 400x all be ok i have try it and work very fine
 
Old 04-23-2007, 01:03   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Ja\/\/aD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Age: 33
Posts: 16,494
Member: 80354
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577575
Thanks Meter: 21,187
tested 100% working
 
Old 04-24-2007, 13:16   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tical's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Americas
Age: 34
Posts: 2,121
Member: 43802
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
Which cable

Quote:
Originally Posted by nekbil View Post
hi use only cable and select 400x all be ok i have try it and work very fine
I do not see 400x, only 400z. So i choose 400z. I am using the cable My-C5W..is the the correct cable ?

always getting this error

 
Old 04-24-2007, 15:34   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Algeria
Age: 32
Posts: 581
Member: 56311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 266
use able my c2 and selectt any model in sCRII software and check clear your code and click on read code
 
Old 12-09-2007, 20:55   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: algéria
Age: 37
Posts: 760
Member: 69250
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
mon probleme c'est avec un nouveau telephone my 411x je n'arrive pas a lire le code du telephone ni avec smti ni scdrii
any idea
thanks in advance
bibi192004@yahoo.fr
 
Old 12-09-2007, 20:58   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: algéria
Age: 37
Posts: 760
Member: 69250
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
sorry for last thread i wrote in frensh well
i ahve new sagem my 411x with phone code i try with smti and scdrii no way to read or clear this code any idea sagmaster team
i wait for solution emergency
thanks in advance
bibi192004@yahoo.fr
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Convert Scdr V14 To Scdr Ii Here hummy ARM9 BASED M62 / M62+ 1 04-26-2007 09:17
MY C4 -2 display off after read code with scdr II ventoinhas ARM9 BASED M62 / M62+ 3 12-07-2006 22:35
i can't believe it !! SCDR II give me wrong code !!! chavrotti SagMaster Team OLD Products 0 06-06-2005 16:48
How to use SCDR II to get codes ? tical SagMaster Team OLD Products 5 03-26-2005 12:11

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.37907 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO