GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SMTi Support Sections > SMTi

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-19-2009, 13:28   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
GSM_MARSHALS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: SKYPE: will.catcher
Age: 35
Posts: 498
Member: 81832
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
BUG report , SAGEM m63


hi , i have faced an error while trying to unlock my212x , soft reads fone then it asks to remove battery and to put it back , and always saying to remove battery again and again ... i mean it loads certificate to fone then it doesn't go to server but i asks again to remove battery and to put it ....
Please correct that bug ASAP ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2009, 08:53   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maplegsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bulgaria/China
Age: 54
Posts: 4,309
Member: 391664
Status: Offline
Sonork: Python
Thanks Meter: 1,062
Unhappy

Quote:
Originally Posted by GSM_MARSHALS View Post
hi , i have faced an error while trying to unlock my212x , soft reads fone then it asks to remove battery and to put it back , and always saying to remove battery again and again ... i mean it loads certificate to fone then it doesn't go to server but i asks again to remove battery and to put it ....
Please correct that bug ASAP ...
Did U Tried To Select HS Device ?

Br
UMER
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2009, 10:57   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
GSM_MARSHALS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: SKYPE: will.catcher
Age: 35
Posts: 498
Member: 81832
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by maplegsm View Post
Did U Tried To Select HS Device ?

Br
UMER
yes ... that's the problem ; even after selecting HS , still same
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2009, 11:22   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maplegsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bulgaria/China
Age: 54
Posts: 4,309
Member: 391664
Status: Offline
Sonork: Python
Thanks Meter: 1,062
Lightbulb

Quote:
Originally Posted by GSM_MARSHALS View Post
yes ... that's the problem ; even after selecting HS , still same
What Its CPU Type G1 Or 2.11


Br
UMER
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2009, 17:06   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DZStorm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: TUNISIA
Age: 39
Posts: 2,563
Member: 160204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113150
Thanks Meter: 2,843
@GSM_MARSHALS

Locosto Phones can have various problems depend situation !
Please try check the next :
SMTi HW. modification For Locosto Phones
& make test with "COM PORT" Comunication to be sure !
in some cases too , some bad battery contcat or low power can be a reason for that , try use direct power to battery connector
from SMTi external power with a connected charger to box !
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2009, 22:01   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
GSM_MARSHALS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: SKYPE: will.catcher
Age: 35
Posts: 498
Member: 81832
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by DZStorm View Post
@GSM_MARSHALS

Locosto Phones can have various problems depend situation !
Please try check the next :
SMTi HW. modification For Locosto Phones
& make test with "COM PORT" Comunication to be sure !
in some cases too , some bad battery contcat or low power can be a reason for that , try use direct power to battery connector
from SMTi external power with a connected charger to box !
thanks for solution , i didn't used it but i unlocked the phone without selecting HS device , and this what I tried before (i mean both of HS and GP)

anyway , conclusion is after retrying about ~10 times it's done
and here is the screenshot
Attached Images
File Type: jpg screenshot.JPG (153.0 KB, 7 views)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Bugs on sagem!...[ANSWERED & SOLVED] Mang mel Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 3 01-29-2010 02:33
Microbox bug FOR SAGEM.. chimed09 Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 11 09-05-2009 15:16
Bug reports, Test Reports, Suggestions and Comments all welcome here NFF Box Team Nokia Fault Finder Box 40 09-05-2008 15:20
first bug in sagem 220 ?? abdouunlok FuriousGold 16 04-01-2008 20:57
to the service workers: c100 bug report Anton3000 Trident/AGERE Platform 3 01-15-2004 14:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.31825 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO