GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SMTi Support Sections > SMTi

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-18-2009, 05:52   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: sri Lanka
Posts: 239
Member: 709608
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
myX2-2 Connect phone ...Error!


Read Phone Info ...Done

Found Phone, Phone Info:
- Phone Type :myX2-2
- Phone FW :JA3,LD: 240505 1035
- Phone HT :27 04 01
- Phone IMEI :35xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
- Phone Code :00000000 (inactive)
- Prod. Code :252100842
- Board Type :m62

- NOR Flash ID :0001 227E 220A 2201
- Chip [0] :AMD 29DL320G 32Mbit


Get Code from server ...Success!

- Net Lo code :32014263-76
- Net Hi code :42709738-32

- Connect phone ...Error!
always i got this error,kindly some one guide me pleaze
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 07:05   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsminfo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 49
Posts: 5,680
Member: 23714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,769
I think power suply some problem
write code manualy
- Net Lo code :32014263-76
- Net Hi code :42709738-32

SMT
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsminfo For This Useful Post:
Old 09-19-2009, 06:02   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: sri Lanka
Posts: 239
Member: 709608
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
i gave power from power suplay about 5v
same error appear
any idea appreciated


- Phone Type :myX2-2
- Phone FW :JA3,LD: 240505 1035
- Phone HT :27 04 01
- Phone IMEI :35xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
- Phone Code :00000000 (inactive)
- Prod. Code :252100842
- Board Type :m62

- NOR Flash ID :0001 227E 220A 2201
- Chip [0] :AMD 29DL320G 32Mbit


Get Code from server ...Success!

- Net Lo code :32014263-76
- Net Hi code :42709738-32

- Connect phone ...Error!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2009, 07:07   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsminfo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 49
Posts: 5,680
Member: 23714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,769
put code by keypad

SMT
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2009, 04:36   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: sri Lanka
Posts: 239
Member: 709608
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
i tried
only can enter 8 numbers
i think counter is blocked
no any other way?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2009, 19:44   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsminfo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 49
Posts: 5,680
Member: 23714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by helperer View Post
i tried
only can enter 8 numbers
i think counter is blocked
no any other way?
I think you have "simlock" without sim card
If yes ... Read manual step by step HOW to repair software problem ...

manual


SMT
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsminfo For This Useful Post:
Old 09-21-2009, 04:24   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: sri Lanka
Posts: 239
Member: 709608
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
without sim card it says SIM fehht
with sim card it says sim lock and can enter 8 gigit number
will this flash work at this situation?
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2009, 16:14   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DZStorm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: TUNISIA
Age: 40
Posts: 2,563
Member: 160204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113150
Thanks Meter: 2,843
@helperer

Correct word is "SIM FEHLT" = SIM is missing !
Try access phone with a Valid sim & then Press menu button followed by star(*) & hold , a menu will appear
there's an option about sim lock see if you can put Net code there or not ! if not , your mobile need repair !
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to DZStorm For This Useful Post:
Old 09-23-2009, 04:35   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: sri Lanka
Posts: 239
Member: 709608
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
you are right
can put the code but only 8 numbers cannot put last two numbers
will it be okey when flash the mobile?
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
SDRII myX2-2 UNKNOWN PHONE ALGORITM! sjakie SagMaster Team OLD Products 5 10-02-2005 13:43

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30064 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO