GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Uni Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-12-2007, 11:36   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: BULGARIA-PAZARDJIK
Posts: 39
Member: 424103
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
sloow speed

softuer work tooo sloow read info for kg800 1min please make soft fast
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2007, 09:10   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Age: 37
Posts: 63
Member: 456798
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Hello

Sorry for this bug, on some computers soft is moving very slow,
we make our best to find it and remove it.

BR
RGS
Uni-Dongle Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2007, 09:24   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dengel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 29
Posts: 1,205
Member: 125415
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 308
Donate money to this user
sometimes in AMD Dual core chipset this bug come
Surely unidongle team will remove it

Keep it up
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2008, 09:57   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Romania, Satu Mare
Posts: 359
Member: 38276
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 34
on some Intel chipset also is very slow ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2008, 02:21   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Age: 37
Posts: 63
Member: 456798
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by dantetimoc View Post
on some Intel chipset also is very slow ...
Hello

Slow bug come from packer use it, but in last version (1.02.24) we have solve this bug, tested on AMD Duron 1 GHz with 256 MB Ram.

B.R.
RGS
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ks360 high speed or low speed same Problem cityyemen Z3X-Team Products 0 12-10-2009 01:21
I would like to pay 20$ but speed up download speed pls dipu Smart-Clip 1 08-06-2006 11:31
High-speed cable (62xx, 71xx) ABSYS Nokia Multimedia 3 03-09-2003 16:54

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.28999 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO