GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Panasonic

Panasonic Panasonic-News...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-22-2004, 23:29   #76 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Teneife
Age: 52
Posts: 193
Member: 64313
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1

Quote:
Originally Posted by mrfixit
i would not trust any hotmail address, unless u have money to throw away.

if you dont trust hotmail address, you can use this [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2004, 01:31   #77 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,843
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 776
Quote:
Originally Posted by reo
hi
does any no how to do x60 on the Griffin Team logger ?

i cant get the phone to connect, but with the other douhal software it connects.

help

reo
i have same problem, x60 griffin logger does not connect but douhal no problem, but after doual even it states unlocked it is still locked, anyone know how to use griffin logger? to make x60 42b connect and unlock with griffin logger?
attached logger (replace txt with rar)
Attached Files
File Type: txt GriffinSAccess1_20.txt (28.8 KB, 101 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2004, 09:27   #78 (permalink)
reo
No Life Poster
 
reo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 784
Member: 4270
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
how are u connecting ?

via the griffin box or direct cable ?

i have a feeling that the correct way is through griffinbox but u must enable virtual port and set in the logger the port you chose and thereafter try to unlock. but i think virtual port only works through XP

reo
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2004, 17:28   #79 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Syed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Hong Kong.
Age: 42
Posts: 3,092
Member: 19979
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aamir_Zia
QUOTE=Rajgreat]hi all of you,
I've g60 with white screen no function no power off with switch.
not enter in testmode also. i want to know its hardware problem or software ?
pls help me.

thanks

I also have the same Pronb
I have 1 G60
On With White Light

I know its Software
But I can't Find its Downloader & Flash Files !!!

Anyone have !!! [/QUOTE]







Its available since long time !!

WBR
Syed
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2004, 21:49   #80 (permalink)
reo
No Life Poster
 
reo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 784
Member: 4270
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Hi

i just found out that there is a personal update for the griffin box to do the x60 on the logger.

u need to email undro to get it, im waitin on a friend for his email address.

regards
reo
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2004, 22:26   #81 (permalink)
reo
No Life Poster
 
reo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 784
Member: 4270
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
hi

i just noticed something very strange, after using douhal software the IMEI no has changed have a look :

Booting phone.................OK.
Phone Imei : 00499901064000
Frimware : : GAX60A38.L231.P101
Date : Jan 25 2004
Unlocking phone ..OK

how is this possible, how can i repair this ?
and by the way the phone is still locked though. but not as if the phone is damaged its only locked on the network lock.

reo
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2004, 21:11   #82 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Siemens man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: IN CASTLE
Age: 41
Posts: 5,798
Member: 3925
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
hi guys
3 week ago i can't unlock x60. i'm try many times. for me not work. today i'm unlock my phone. i'm huppy.
Phone Imei : 35xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Frimware : : GAX60A54.L146.P101
Date : Mar 7 2004
Unlocking phone ..OK
wich is vesion? a54 or 46. how look version??? inserting original sim card type *#9999# not working.
thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2004, 22:44   #83 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Age: 36
Posts: 764
Member: 4120
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 70
this has been free on v i l a n i page for 1 month and myn
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2004, 06:41   #84 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: cellworld
Age: 42
Posts: 731
Member: 17907
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
@syed
did you find that g60 soft.
if not, mail me

magnet
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2004, 07:32   #85 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Syed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Hong Kong.
Age: 42
Posts: 3,092
Member: 19979
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by magnet
@syed
did you find that g60 soft.
if not, mail me

magnet
And where u got this funny idea that i need G60 soft bro ?

but still Thnx for your concern !!
WBR
Syed
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2004, 05:05   #86 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: sans
Age: 55
Posts: 134
Member: 44584
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
the cable Motorola t191 does not function needs one a cable modifies. thank you for the answer
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2004, 12:24   #87 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
electrohicham's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Morocco, Rabat
Age: 41
Posts: 612
Member: 12504
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mostafaa
the cable Motorola t191 does not function needs one a cable modifies. thank you for the answer
cable motorola work 100% just verify if you have enter phone in test mode befor doing anny thing
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2004, 14:36   #88 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
EMINEMGSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: GSMHOSTING
Age: 38
Posts: 1,437
Member: 57652
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,863
phone tool v10 it's available
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2004, 21:04   #89 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 39
Posts: 275
Member: 69297
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
anybody know how to unlock panasonic x60 with griffin 2???

the menu just COM port while griffin use LPT port.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2004, 05:20   #90 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
greyz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 419
Member: 41325
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by boedi_w
anybody know how to unlock panasonic x60 with griffin 2???

the menu just COM port while griffin use LPT port.
@boedi_w
Tha is right, you r box should come with X60 cable (RJ45) that you will connect phone to the box.
You will still need logs, to use on griffin server, if your box does not come with any you will need to get some.
BR
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
x60 destroied by ****** x60-x66 george gsm Panasonic 1 08-30-2005 19:13
Panasonic x60 - x66 ALL Versions Unlock Clip aj1rtd Main Sales Section 0 07-24-2004 12:57
Panasonic x60 / x66 ALL Versions Unlock Clip RealNijntje Main Sales Section 0 07-21-2004 10:01
Unlock Your Sagem/LG/NEC/X60/X66/G60/G51/Sewon Free :) makona Main Sales Section 0 07-18-2004 06:32
*** Panasonic X60 X66 unlock clip Invisible Main Sales Section 0 06-23-2004 09:57

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39784 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO