GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Panasonic


Panasonic Panasonic-News...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-12-2000, 12:16   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: qwer,qqwe,Russia
Posts: 56
Member: 1010
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post please help with "Unautorised action.."on gd 30


please help with "Unautorised action.."on gd 30. Where can i find winmodo2.4
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2000, 22:01   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Posts: 354
Member: 1623
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Post

Try Repairer by Viknet and Gd30-50 Repairer.

Best regards...
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2000, 09:07   #3 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: qwer,qqwe,Russia
Posts: 56
Member: 1010
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Unhappy

Thanks, but bot vicnet and gd30 repairer can't fix my problem. Can you send me winmodo 2.4 ? I think it can help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2000, 13:37   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Posts: 23
Member: 2020
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

Quote:
Originally posted by mobile*******:
Thanks, but bot vicnet and gd30 repairer can't fix my problem. Can you send me winmodo 2.4 ? I think it can help me
Download WinMoDo on http://welcome.to/handyman

I try it and don't work with GD30.

Or I don't know how to use it?

Is anybody know how to use it with GD30 ???????????????????

  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2000, 13:29   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: qwer,qqwe,Russia
Posts: 56
Member: 1010
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Unhappy

it can't communicate with my gd30 too.
Any idea, hackers.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2000, 22:40   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Czech republic
Posts: 255
Member: 1596
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
Use Piotrs 1.1, than U can flash it,After flashing restore phone by NEO 1.0 and for correcting IMEI use Piotrs 1.1 again........
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2000, 04:47   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Posts: 354
Member: 1623
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Question

Where can i find Piotrs 1.1 program ?

Best regards...
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2000, 08:44   #8 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: qwer,qqwe,Russia
Posts: 56
Member: 1010
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

can you send me theese sw, i can't find them
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:06.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21194 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO