GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Panasonic


Panasonic Panasonic-News...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-21-2003, 20:29   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 2
Member: 27003
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Unlock gd87 without a cable


Is it possible to unlock gd87 without the cable, it is locked for Vodafone. I cannot get the cable where I stay.
Can someone help me, please ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2003, 22:02   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
angele's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 476
Member: 4043
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
no
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2003, 22:16   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: HKSAR
Age: 52
Posts: 39
Member: 18976
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
yes..pay 20 pounds to voda...they will give u the code

bill_the_k2003

There is no free lunch ...

even free software...u also need to buy a cable to unlock at most of the phones!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2003, 22:59   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 2
Member: 27003
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thank you both !
I just saw a site that will ship the cable international, but it is written on the cable "GD92". I read somewhere that another power supply could be required.
Can anybody please tell me if the GD92 cable will work as is, or I will need the power connector too?


This is the link to the site

Cheers.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2003, 23:53   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kingofhearts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Karachi, Pakistan
Posts: 866
Member: 8710
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1576303
Thanks Meter: 197
Yes GD-92 cable works on GD-87. And for unlocking the GD-87 see the sales section there is also a clip unlocker available for direct unlocking of GD-87.


Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2003, 09:02   #6 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Age: 40
Posts: 58
Member: 27182
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Wink I have cables!

Hi,I have the same situation with you.
you must buy a data cables and external power connector.

contact [email protected]. he sell these very cheap!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2003, 20:01   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Siemens man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: IN CASTLE
Age: 41
Posts: 5,798
Member: 3925
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Is it possible to unlock gd88 without the cable, it is locked for china network
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2003, 20:30   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mobile Lab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: D U B A I
Age: 41
Posts: 1,929
Member: 17651
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.81230
Thanks Meter: 318
Question not yet

not yet..
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2003, 10:22   #9 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Age: 40
Posts: 58
Member: 27182
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi, simense man

r u from china?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2003, 21:10   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Age: 45
Posts: 20
Member: 21907
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Re: hi, simense man

Quote:
Originally posted by heyujie
r u from china?
No, he is from Pakistan lol.

Please see the left side of his post, you'll find informations about it...

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2003, 21:24   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
micmac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: tunis,tunisia
Age: 44
Posts: 1,449
Member: 10396
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Unhappy

hi,

any one plz can repair gd87 "contact provider mobile blocked" when i enter menu simlock.

i tryed direct unlock with server, change imei, total flash, clip gd87, play with cb2000, but all this procedure can't be repair my phone.

with direct unlock i see an error message in lcd :

undefd hndlr
pc=0x020010e6
ct=tstm
eh=
et=tstm


i need a help.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
regards.

ICQ : 150260193

EMAIL: [email protected]

MSN : [email protected]




------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2003, 21:39   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Age: 45
Posts: 20
Member: 21907
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
How to unlock the EEPROM of the GD87??
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2005, 23:37   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Salt Lake City, UT
Age: 40
Posts: 11
Member: 109973
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Bad idea trying to unlock without a cable..

www.Custom-Cellular.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2005, 19:51   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,667
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 768
gd87 locked, how to unlock it?

hi

please help me..
i have a gd87 vodaphone set , which is locked , when i try to press 746 Menu Menu , it enters the lock section but it does not enter into any second lock menu..
when i tried to connect it with CRACK2D it did not connect , and with the valiny software it connects and shows the information in the picture..

is there any way to unlock it with a free software?
what is the firmware version of this phone?

thanls
please reply..
Attached Images
File Type: jpg gd87.JPG (37.5 KB, 227 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2005, 21:29   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Kungsbacka, SWEDEN
Posts: 31
Member: 115096
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
You're phone has FW A16. What I have learned u need A22 (or possible A21) to unlock the phone with crack2d.
Me myself flashed my phone up to A22 before unlocking it.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Reset V3 unlock code without any cable olsi43 Motorola P2k 2 07-19-2007 05:06
unlock S105 without any cable raman_mlp Trident/AGERE Platform 2 01-17-2004 22:11
Possible to unlock A50 without data cable ? Jay Impel x1x to x45/x50 1 07-07-2003 09:50
s45 unlock with original data cable or without cable rakadjiev x1x to x45/x50 2 05-21-2003 21:58
UNLOCK T18 ,T10, A1018 WITHOUT POWER SUPPLY ,WITHOUT CHANGING CABLE FOR 6** 7** 8*** MGG Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 9 05-07-2000 21:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.47630 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO