GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Third Party Hardware Products > UFS - Pro

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-23-2010, 15:04   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: pakistan
Posts: 493
Member: 1085109
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585163
Thanks Meter: 221
Hwk installation problem?

BROTHER MY UFS IS NOT WORKING ITS GIVES ERROR WHEN I INSTALL THE FIRST EXE PLZ HELP WHAT SHOULD I DO THANKX IN ADVANCE



  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2010, 15:08   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Brasov,Romania
Age: 38
Posts: 576
Member: 32168
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 167
just remove all ufs drivers.....and after this make restart again...and run the HWK support suite setup...without box inserted


regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2010, 15:10   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 66
Member: 1309171
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590199
Thanks Meter: 10
which version of exe are you using..........?????
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2010, 15:43   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
@matrix@'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: USA
Posts: 474
Member: 362515
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590585
Thanks Meter: 131
Bro; uninstall all setups and clean drivers also.restart u'r pc.run hwk support suite and install. check and post result...


WBR, @matrix@
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2010, 16:29   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Incredible India!!!
Posts: 4,036
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 4,466
Just download the setup again and then install.

Wr.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to PASSIONATE_BOYS For This Useful Post:
Old 05-23-2010, 16:43   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AlfskieCoder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Iloilo,Philippines
Age: 29
Posts: 1,714
Member: 1225453
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 500
re install the HWK driver sir....install again without box,,after asking to connect box..ok connect,,if not restart comp.first
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2010, 09:30   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: pakistan
Posts: 493
Member: 1085109
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585163
Thanks Meter: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gsm Mobileway View Post
which version of exe are you using..........?????

i m using v02.10.000


bro plz add my id and guide me properly
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2010, 10:59   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: pakistan
Posts: 493
Member: 1085109
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585163
Thanks Meter: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by djalfskie07 View Post
re install the hwk driver sir....install again without box,,after asking to connect box..ok connect,,if not restart comp.first



bro i ll do all those tricks what are u said to do but no sucess


give me a 100% solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2010, 09:53   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: pakistan
Posts: 493
Member: 1085109
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585163
Thanks Meter: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by abdullah sheikh View Post
bro i ll do all those tricks what are u said to do but no sucess


give me a 100% solution


finally i hve done it bro all of users hveing thiis kind of problem use windows service pack 3 and the isnatll the ufs with using sclient update
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2010, 11:21   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 198
Member: 127093
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
help me please
after update my hwk (client v 2100)and instal all suit setup ,when i conect box i have got this:
NO AUTORISED COPIE OF SOFTWARE DETECTED,PLEASE INSTALL ORIGINAL INSTAL PACKAGE
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2010, 14:24   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: pakistan
Posts: 493
Member: 1085109
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585163
Thanks Meter: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by ibrahimbae View Post
help me please
after update my hwk (client v 2100)and instal all suit setup ,when i conect box i have got this:
NO AUTORISED COPIE OF SOFTWARE DETECTED,PLEASE INSTALL ORIGINAL INSTAL PACKAGE



ADD MY ID AND CONTACT WITH ME as_03237425664@yahoo.com
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to abdullah sheikh For This Useful Post:
Old 06-10-2010, 11:07   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: royal mobiles kotla
Posts: 242
Member: 714116
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Brother i have a problem setool box supoort site flash file not download plz help me thanks advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 08:20   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 10
Member: 1149463
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hello everybody I have problem with HWK installation where I get an error message after I finished the installation and try to connect the box to PC.
I got help before from one of the members but I can not remember which program I got that removed the previous driver I hope one of you help me and tell me what software I can use to remove it
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 08:48   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
abidottupara35's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: GSMKSA Team
Posts: 1,074
Member: 1178222
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1602620
Thanks Meter: 456
Quote:
Originally Posted by sajid11 View Post
Brother i have a problem setool box supoort site flash file not download plz help me thanks advance
ur setool activated .........
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 08:53   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
abidottupara35's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: GSMKSA Team
Posts: 1,074
Member: 1178222
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1602620
Thanks Meter: 456
Quote:
Originally Posted by abdullah sheikh View Post
BROTHER MY UFS IS NOT WORKING ITS GIVES ERROR WHEN I INSTALL THE FIRST EXE PLZ HELP WHAT SHOULD I DO THANKX IN ADVANCE



bro 1st remove full ufs setup and drive in c drive and restart computer then install hwk all setup not ok then give ur tv id i will help
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 05:52
6150 Lock Problem Zeljko Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 10-16-2013 09:16
GId1 problem old_man Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 10-18-2006 16:21
6110 5.47 sw unlock problem gsms Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-21-1999 19:43
HELP: Problem with 5110 Xabi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 07-16-1999 01:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.36534 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO