GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones Hardware Repair Area > Hardware Equipments for GSM > Tornado Infra Station

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-26-2010, 09:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zeeshan tayyab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: pakistan
Posts: 1,446
Member: 828294
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615866
Thanks Meter: 113
is bb5 box interface used for other smart card

hi all,i want to know that can we use bb5 box interface for other smart cards,and which smart cards supported in that box,

like,setool,ust pro and others,i mean which interface supported for which smartcards,


thanx.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2010, 10:15   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SPUnlock_SK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Slovakia
Age: 33
Posts: 1,351
Member: 13922
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 280
jaf, mxkey, dk2, ubl, jafwm
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to SPUnlock_SK For This Useful Post:
Old 01-27-2010, 06:55   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
...:::::NP™:::::...'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Proud Of Bangladesh
Age: 32
Posts: 5,527
Member: 1162626
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591727
Thanks Meter: 5,710
Thumbs down

Quote:
Originally Posted by SPUnlock_SK View Post
jaf, mxkey, dk2, ubl, jafwm
Yes Brother Very Good Advise

Thank You

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ...:::::NP™:::::... For This Useful Post:
Old 06-16-2010, 16:02   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: karachi pakistan
Posts: 10
Member: 1326051
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111.3634133
Thanks Meter: 1
i m new in gsmhosting

hi
every body how were u n what do u do
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kamran qureshi For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
is possible to use only the smart card without the box?? daroas UST Pro II 6 11-04-2009 22:21
Using bb5 box tp cables for unlocking with BB5 king software? kungpaoski BB5KING for (BB5BOX) 2 12-02-2008 03:44
It doesn't matter witch box we use for no tp method for old bb5! misiu22 Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 0 11-24-2008 21:42
BB5 Box Raskal, BB5 Box by D.K. and Smart Clip TP Adapter - GERMANY in stock s4h Main Sales Section 0 10-30-2007 09:28
where is to buy interface/harware for clone sim card. bedjo Sim Cloning and Scaning 4 11-04-2002 05:30

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.21380 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO