GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones Hardware Repair Area > Hardware Equipments for GSM > Tornado Infra Station

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-16-2010, 04:19   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jkniji's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Bhilwara(Rajasthan)India
Posts: 417
Member: 643992
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1625367
Thanks Meter: 173
Arrow kindly solve my big problume with tornado infra station

Brother i used tonado infra station but big problume is that when i remove flas uem or upp related near components will hot can any one tell me witch is the soluation because infra hot gun hot the big section . can i used high tempreture tap around related components . but my problume is that where to buy this high tempreture tap special tell me new delhi market supplier who can supply this tape kindly solve my problume this is general problume for all tornado infra station user.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2010, 09:43   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: K S A
Age: 32
Posts: 250
Member: 15539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 99
heat

you can use aluminum foil paper to cover entire part don't want to heat instead of tape
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2010, 03:59   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jkniji's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Bhilwara(Rajasthan)India
Posts: 417
Member: 643992
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1625367
Thanks Meter: 173
thanks brother u r right again thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
Help: Forgot my 6110 user lock code!! GByte9 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 04-03-2011 15:00
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.22954 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO