GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Multi-Box TEAM Products > Multi-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-15-2007, 18:03   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Portugal
Age: 31
Posts: 358
Member: 246072
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
box error

hi.. i was unlocking alcatel 256 and all was ok but when i closed the software 10minutes later i had another alcatel to unlock and when i opened the software alcatel tool exxx 1.52 it said "alcatel support is not activated" i open the box update tool 1.4 and it says "Box require update!" but when i click the update box button it gives me this error:
Ready...
Box require update!
Connecting to update server...OK
Ready...
No data...
Timeout!
Box Reboot error!

how can i solve my problem??
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2007, 19:49   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Age: 48
Posts: 394
Member: 4434
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by SpoOnx View Post
hi.. i was unlocking alcatel 256 and all was ok but when i closed the software 10minutes later i had another alcatel to unlock and when i opened the software alcatel tool exxx 1.52 it said "alcatel support is not activated" i open the box update tool 1.4 and it says "Box require update!" but when i click the update box button it gives me this error:
Ready...
Box require update!
Connecting to update server...OK
Ready...
No data...
Timeout!
Box Reboot error!

how can i solve my problem??
BR
Open Your box and clean smart card and smart card holder.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2007, 19:31   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: france
Age: 34
Posts: 105
Member: 59606
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by sb323ar View Post
Open Your box and clean smart card and smart card holder.
not work for me. Other idea?
have you shematic for the smart card holder?
regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2007, 20:50   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 34
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,648
Quote:
Originally Posted by SpoOnx View Post
hi.. i was unlocking alcatel 256 and all was ok but when i closed the software 10minutes later i had another alcatel to unlock and when i opened the software alcatel tool exxx 1.52 it said "alcatel support is not activated" i open the box update tool 1.4 and it says "Box require update!" but when i click the update box button it gives me this error:
Ready...
Box require update!
Connecting to update server...OK
Ready...
No data...
Timeout!
Box Reboot error!

how can i solve my problem??
BR
Try to read FAQ section there or in official web page it will help you to make correct steps
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2007, 23:12   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Portugal
Age: 31
Posts: 358
Member: 246072
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
box error

donīt waste your time Opening Your box.. just read the FAQ and send pm to gsmtricks..
many thanks gsmtricks now my box is working again
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2007, 17:05   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 938
Member: 237256
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 70
I have two problems with Multi-box:

1. Motorola COMPAL tool does open says DIVION BY ZERO
2. I wanted to update my box and says BOX ERROR

WHAT ARE THE SOLUTIONS PLEASE.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2007, 22:01   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 34
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,648
Quote:
Originally Posted by pastor good View Post
I have two problems with Multi-box:

1. Motorola COMPAL tool does open says DIVION BY ZERO
2. I wanted to update my box and says BOX ERROR

WHAT ARE THE SOLUTIONS PLEASE.
Try to read previoce post please it will help you to find the way
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
jaf box error !!! Mohsin_josh J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 4 04-11-2010 12:39
jaf box error !!! Mohsin_josh Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 1 03-29-2010 12:02
activacion box error,error, error alfredolopez37 Cyclonebox 3 03-08-2010 20:41
Micro Box ERROR ERROR ERROR ERROR ERROR ERROR FONE LAB Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 1 05-11-2009 21:26

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.26185 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO