GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Multi-Box TEAM Products > Multi-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-06-2005, 20:03   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Aamir_Zia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Karachi Pakistan
Age: 33
Posts: 6,419
Member: 47321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54032
Thanks Meter: 431
Problem in Connecting Philips 355


how can i unlock 355 with MultiBox

I am trying with T191 Cable .
Can i Unlock this Phone using TAT Mode ????


At last i have to unlock the phone using Redbox .



Why too many Problems in Multi-BOX




Regards
Aamir Zia
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 21:39   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Windziarz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 1,272
Member: 18406
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
You have to disasamble phone and follow testpoints from support. Also cable for 355 should be in your cable set from MB

B.R.

Windziarz
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2005, 10:29   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Aamir_Zia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Karachi Pakistan
Age: 33
Posts: 6,419
Member: 47321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54032
Thanks Meter: 431
ok
i know that

Its means that we can't even Unlock 355 via TAT MODE



Its a Shame
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2005, 14:14   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Aamir_Zia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Karachi Pakistan
Age: 33
Posts: 6,419
Member: 47321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54032
Thanks Meter: 431
New Bad News


Phone Don't even Connecting using TP Adapters ...

Still timeout

on other hand Redbox Connect & Flash it 100%

what the ****
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2005, 14:29   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 38
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,652
Wich adapters? We dont have any adapters in set. You have to use cable from Multi-box set and use test point. That all. Tat mode is not relised yet, but... will be leter.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2005, 20:09   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Aamir_Zia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Karachi Pakistan
Age: 33
Posts: 6,419
Member: 47321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54032
Thanks Meter: 431
I recieved the TP Cable for (350 & 355 ) in which we have to open the Phone
Rite ?


But The Phone still not connecting

I am Pluging the Cable in UNIUSB Socet


On Other Hand Phone connects with Com1 using Redbox .



I want to Flash phone using Multi-box but the phone is still not connecting


WHY ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2005, 11:56   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 38
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,652
Try to use test point. Picture is in support area.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2005, 20:45   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Windziarz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 1,272
Member: 18406
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aamir_Zia
I recieved the TP Cable for (350 & 355 ) in which we have to open the Phone
Rite ?


But The Phone still not connecting

I am Pluging the Cable in UNIUSB Socet


On Other Hand Phone connects with Com1 using Redbox .



I want to Flash phone using Multi-box but the phone is still not connecting


WHY ??

I think your cable is faulty Just like mine I'm using my old Delok Philips 355 cable thru my own converter works like charm
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2005, 08:39   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 38
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,652
Yes check please with picture from support area.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2005, 20:15   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,825
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 756
please post picture, thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2005, 07:25   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 41
Posts: 2,301
Member: 76522
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
its bulls...t i also have recieve tp adapter its not working. i made tespoint cable use 1.5k resistor but still no conectition! just timeout! on 330 it sea phone but it cant read flash id. i think its fake soft. on 535 soft work fine! buy the way can u add optition 2 use external cable?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2005, 09:42   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 38
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,652
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrfixit
please post picture, thank you
All pictures are in support area.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2005, 13:33   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 41
Posts: 2,301
Member: 76522
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
man if the same cable work whis redbox and do not worl whis multibox and work whis old delock dongle so what kind of pictures i must 2 use may be i need golden wires 4 multibox? )
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2005, 15:06   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 38
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,652
The pins is on support area. I dont know what kind of cable use others divices. The better way is checking. No need to told all times about others devices.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2005, 13:40   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ReyTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 1,403
Member: 135945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by GSMtricks
The pins is on support area. I dont know what kind of cable use others divices. The better way is checking. No need to told all times about others devices.
Do u know anyother english word other then "Check pinout in support area" or pls read FAQ in support area? coz technically this all u know! GREAT SUPPORT!
@Windziarz
M8! wht converter are u talking about? can u pls share it with us?
WBR
ReyTech.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
need to know the correct e207 pinouts as problems in connecting! ReyTech Infinity-Box 3 05-29-2008 15:41
problem in connecting ust pro with computer masterspargo UST Pro II 1 12-06-2007 09:30
6288 problem in connectivity waleedy Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 3 02-15-2007 02:31
unable to connect Philips 355 MindPower Multi-Box 1 12-14-2006 11:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38793 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO