GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Multi-Box TEAM Products > Multi-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-22-2006, 14:26   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Africa/senegal/dakar
Posts: 351
Member: 37108
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
problem with some soft in multibox

I have some problems with Lg and Alcatel soft in multi-box , never connection with the phone. the socket uni don't stop to blink same when the cable is connected. This fact the phone cannot be detected
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2006, 08:39   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Hackers hell
Posts: 1,040
Member: 327309
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54567
Thanks Meter: 176
Other software works with socket uni? Did you try it?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2006, 09:54   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 34
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,648
Try to read docs how to use LG soft: http://www.multi-box.net/faq_article.php?article=80
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2006, 22:46   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Africa/senegal/dakar
Posts: 351
Member: 37108
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Yes other soft work well! I have problem only with theses soft; Alcatel (All alcatel) , LG (All Lg), Motorola!
For other softs, when I put the cable in the socket uni it stop blinking. ! May be cables are not goods because when i put a cable for universal box in theuni socket it stop blinking, and never never multi-box cable!!!!!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2006, 10:11   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMtricks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Age: 34
Posts: 11,016
Member: 3610
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54638
Thanks Meter: 1,648
Quote:
Originally Posted by 22gsm View Post
Yes other soft work well! I have problem only with theses soft; Alcatel (All alcatel) , LG (All Lg), Motorola!
For other softs, when I put the cable in the socket uni it stop blinking. ! May be cables are not goods because when i put a cable for universal box in theuni socket it stop blinking, and never never multi-box cable!!!!!!!!!!
Read my previoce answer please.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2007, 09:21   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSM SNIPER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Bled lekhla
Posts: 2,166
Member: 27291
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
a motorolaCompal doesn't work with me !

Can you help me to run Moto soft with my box ?

N.B: Befor this last version the soft was well !
Attached Images
File Type: jpg MOTO don't work.JPG (49.5 KB, 32 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2007, 10:33   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSM SNIPER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Bled lekhla
Posts: 2,166
Member: 27291
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
any body there ? a customer is in dangerous situation !
Any one answers to his S.O.S ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2007, 11:05   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 188
Member: 157520
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
@22gsm
select correct com for phone, not multibox com.

normally com1

attach phone using a multi unlocker using a com cable, like uspi or any other universal unlocker, alternatively attach phone using a mot t191 direct com cable, then,

press connect button.
phone should be off before connect.
if not work, remove phone battery, then connect, and while software is looking for phone, attach batt quickly, no need to press power in this case,


phone connects and u do ur job.
@sniper

u can run old program from any location on ur system, if the old program works for u.(ur screen shot shows program is o.k and well running)

br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem with KiryuHa soft. Magic_GSM Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 2 10-17-2002 01:12
Small problem with Zulea's soft... Spalato BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 2 04-14-2002 07:57
Problems with jethro soft GSMWorld Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 13 05-17-2001 20:44
Problem with M35 soft 18 GSMWorld x1x to x45/x50 1 03-14-2001 19:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:45.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.41573 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO