GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > UID - Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-29-2007, 04:21   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amartt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Age: 34
Posts: 589
Member: 115826
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 391
NO work in 5300

i try to unlock a 5300 but the box gimme errors

Server: [70.85.181.2], port: [35555]
Will use server 70.85.181.2 to port 35555
BB5 box connected, awaiting commands.
Request box ID.
************************************************** ************************************
BOX INFO: ID: 0bb3, VERSION: beef, HW_REV: cb, SW_REV: 01
************************************************** ************************************
Connecting server...Server conected.
Requesting data...Got page, exiting!
Got auth: [39c8b0d37c6c4ca953666056c776d0a8cdd6352448a483a232 9bf9dbe1001cf900], ssid: [119630957430516]
Incoming auth_req len: 33
39 c8 b0 d3 7c 6c 4c a9 53 66 60 56 c7 76 d0 a8 cd d6 35 24 48 a4 83 a2 32 9b f9 db e1 00 1c f9 20
Requested Secret
**SECRET_ANSWER:
0bb3beefbbde4945f0ad8d56f30ce907e71d417d672d5a9eb6 b9a208d888896b4edeaa9b17
Connecting server...Server conected.
Requesting data...Got page, exiting!
Got unlock block: [08f379f0fa6a48a1cff11a8684bb5433ce20e5da0d93c85874 548086f821a60ee975eed4dfe8228617a1a4654fddd1022084 cbc0385bd1bd9f61c16ac1c99ce298d675b303028c7302348b 9fe0d1034cbe531b501832bd856e44901bda4145ea756886ca d883725ad38bfbca0f586a6d01263019df04be5f520232ec5d 5eba9000]
Sending UNLOCK string(128 bytes)
unl_log: 01
unl_log: 02
unl_log: 0a
unl_log: 0e
unl_log: 09
unl_log: 0a
unl_log: 0e
unl_log: 09
unl_log: 0a
unl_log: 0e
unl_log: 09
unl_log: 0a
unl_log: 0e
unl_log: 09
unl_log: 0a
unl_log: 0e
unl_log: 09
unl_log: 0a
unl_log: 0e
unl_log: 09
unl_log: 0a
unl_log: 0e
unl_log: 09
unl_log: 0a
unl_log: 0e
unl_log: 09
unl_log: 0a
unl_log: 0e
unl_log: 09
unl_log: 0a
unl_log: 0e
unl_log: 09
unlERR: 02



Whats wrong here?
Maybe my box is dead or bad?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2007, 06:35   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 1,271
Member: 131118
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
Server is working well
try again while conect VGA5 1st then Connect VGA4

and GND must b in good contect

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2007, 07:30   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 1,271
Member: 131118
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
just managed to unlock a 6280
its confirmed there is no problem with server

Best of luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2007, 09:20   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amartt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Age: 34
Posts: 589
Member: 115826
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 391
Mate i try in severals 6133 , send the unlock code but dont unlock the phone ............. cmon whats wrong?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2007, 09:25   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::BHATTI::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: .:GSM WORLD:.
Posts: 1,946
Member: 203158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592032
Thanks Meter: 357
did u tried to manually enter the code??????????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2007, 16:32   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amartt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Age: 34
Posts: 589
Member: 115826
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 391
Yes ....Many Many time bro ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2007, 17:03   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 1,271
Member: 131118
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by Amartt View Post
Yes ....Many Many time bro ..
which UID version ur using ???

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2007, 04:38   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amartt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Age: 34
Posts: 589
Member: 115826
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 391
Quote:
Originally Posted by ejazkhan9 View Post
which UID version ur using ???

Br
How know it? mmmmmm let know

I guess that is SW_REV: 01

I wrong or not?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2007, 05:43   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Gr8SightMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 526
Member: 163076
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 97
Quote:
Originally Posted by Amartt View Post
How know it? mmmmmm let know

I guess that is SW_REV: 01

I wrong or not?
man from where u ron DSS or bb5_unlock.exe.
look wht that folder name is

Br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
nokia 6270 no network please help me work in airtel but no work aircel prakash40 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 02-04-2010 05:24
Rpl24.com only work when others no work.. Keep in safe makona Main Sales Section 0 04-28-2009 16:19
UFC MT-Box no works in the local mode? Fernandowap GPGUFC - The best Universal Fbus Cables ever made 2 03-17-2009 14:39
no work in E746 ddlouco UST Pro II 0 11-08-2008 17:10
MT NOKIA Lite not working for me in 5300 versions above v4.70 Angelo Cruz MT-BOX 8 01-20-2008 21:26

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.48820 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO