GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > J.A.F - Just Another Flasher > J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com > J.A.F. V-SPEC

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-14-2008, 22:18   #1 (permalink)
Banned
 
ednacell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Gsm Unlockers Awareness Report
Posts: 1,367
Member: 76978
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
We need 3/3 10/10 unlock on V-Spec

Are there any plans to support 3/3 10/10 unlocking on V-Spec.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2008, 10:56   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Porter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Ukraine. Lviv
Posts: 1,776
Member: 19633
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
whot You meen? I can`t understend
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2008, 21:50   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: My Office
Posts: 1,010
Member: 143939
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 264
only by rpl or backup
can solve 3/3 10/10
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 13:58   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
ednacell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Gsm Unlockers Awareness Report
Posts: 1,367
Member: 76978
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by KHJAMAL View Post
only by rpl or backup
can solve 3/3 10/10
Can you explain the backup option.

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 14:27   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mansi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Age: 37
Posts: 742
Member: 8664
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573507
Thanks Meter: 53
if the phone came to u 3/3 10/10u cant unlock it unless u make ask/rpl .


BR
Mansi
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 14:42   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ryumahon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Sun
Age: 35
Posts: 2,777
Member: 4021
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 780
not with advance box and uid...


well we do hope that this feature will be added with vspec..


thanks!


br
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 16:29   #7 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 133
Member: 688930
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by mansi View Post
if the phone came to u 3/3 10/10u cant unlock it unless u make ask/rpl .


BR
Mansi
Yes, this is a paid option. Looking for free option or Vspec to support feature like UID and AdvanceBox.

EC
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 16:42   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
::. zine .::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: france
Age: 37
Posts: 1,042
Member: 161061
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 293
forget 10/10 3/ 3 with this team he will be stop update in few day
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 17:35   #9 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 133
Member: 688930
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ::. ziz .:: View Post
forget 10/10 3/ 3 with this team he will be stop update in few day
I hope not. lets see...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2008, 19:12   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
pyjaman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 377
Member: 232856
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 69
we need just an good update to unlock phones... and fix bugs ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2008, 23:26   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: SL3 UNLOCK
Age: 41
Posts: 585
Member: 196126
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 56
3/3 10/10

Well U just need to rewrite backuped pm back to phone and make restart and U can try to unlock your phone even 100000 times with v-spec if U have enough time.......to waste
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2008, 04:19   #12 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 56
Member: 137619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
in other box... solve this problem without need RPL or backup.....maybe JAF V-SPEC the next box, I hope the next will give a good support and fast update(we only can petrify with prayer)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2008, 19:09   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Unlocker AL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: ALBANIA(Tirana)
Age: 42
Posts: 4,319
Member: 3617
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 347
Did you read man what the @radez say or not
If you have a backup in first procedure of unlocking ofcourse you must reset conter
Just make a
Rstore backup -------option of Jaf
i think counter is gonna be O
good luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2008, 21:13   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Javajohn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Facebook: Java John
Age: 34
Posts: 5,152
Member: 122246
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.50000
Thanks Meter: 4,975
Quote:
Originally Posted by ::. ziz .:: View Post
forget 10/10 3/ 3 with this team he will be stop update in few day
i think you are very special that can see the future of anybody
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2008, 21:53   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Softway's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 2,699
Member: 143889
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584685
Thanks Meter: 341
Quote:
Originally Posted by Unlocker AL View Post
Did you read man what the @radez say or not
If you have a backup in first procedure of unlocking ofcourse you must reset conter
Just make a
Rstore backup -------option of Jaf
i think counter is gonna be O
good luck
on this topic everyone is asking for an option with which can be reset counter when u dont have the backup. no need for any tutorial for restore backup...
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
we need a update supported x761 unlock all version x761 :::WAIT UPDATE::: hoba0073 PolarBox 3 8 12-09-2009 18:49
We need erase button, please add this on next update ! coolderheart NSPRO 0 10-22-2009 07:49
We need a solu. For i8910hd unlock kalpeshoza UST Pro II 2 07-16-2009 10:12
Another 3/3 Keycodes and 10/10 Fbus UNLOCKED ON UID BOX!!! Ron2pet UID - Box 4 10-17-2007 14:19
we need concrete c330 solution to unlock powerman Wanted Products 0 11-24-2002 13:37

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.58804 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO